
Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars
Sun 25 Oct · 19:00
Date & time
38 events this weekend
What's on in Exeter →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Deaf Havana performs at The Foundry in Exeter to celebrate 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars. They are joined by special guests The Dangerous Summer. Tickets start from £29.50.
Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Torquay
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
Best Western Livermead Cliff Hotel

Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Exeter
Mon, 21 Sept 2026
Marsh Barton Social Club
£17.99Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Exeter
Tue, 27 Oct 2026
Exeter Secret Venue
£0.00Jukebox party with pianoman
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Bootlegger
£10Long Dark Tunnel | MARTIAL TAKTICS, ILLER INSTINCT + more | 31.07.26 | Exeter
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Move
£3HOUSEWORX | 31.07.26 | Exeter
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Bomba
More at The Foundry
View all →Frequently asked questions
Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars takes place on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 19:00.
Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars is held at The Foundry in Exeter (11 Torwood Street, Torquay, TQ1 1ED).
Tickets for Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars are priced at £29.50. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Tickets for Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Foundry.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Ad · affiliate link
Price
£29.50

Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars
Editorial Summary
Deaf Havana performs at The Foundry in Exeter to celebrate 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars. They are joined by special guests The Dangerous Summer. Tickets start from £29.50.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars?
Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars takes place on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars taking place?
Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars is held at The Foundry in Exeter (11 Torwood Street, Torquay, TQ1 1ED).
How much are tickets for Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars?
Tickets for Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars are priced at £29.50. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
How do I get tickets for Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars?
Tickets for Deaf Havana: 15 years of Fools and Worthless Liars can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Foundry
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£29.50
Date
Until Sunday, 25 October 2026
Time
Secure checkout on Skiddle — opens in a new tab
Also on See Tickets UK — from £33.04Ad · affiliate link
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Foundry
View all →Similar Events in Exeter
View all →
Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Torquay
📍 Best Western Livermead Cliff Hotel

Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Exeter
📍 Marsh Barton Social Club

Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Exeter
📍 Exeter Secret Venue
From £17.99

Jukebox party with pianoman
📍 The Bootlegger
£0.00

—
Long Dark Tunnel | MARTIAL TAKTICS, ILLER INSTINCT + more | 31.07.26 | Exeter
📍 Move

—
HOUSEWORX | 31.07.26 | Exeter
📍 Bomba
More things to do in Exeter
- POINTBLANK- LIVE IN THE LOFT· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Pets as Therapy· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Postgrad Trip to Exeter's Underground Passages· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Exeter - Come Find Yourself - 30th Anniversary Tour· Wednesday, 28 October 2026
- Make a Hot Chocolate· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- Streatham Pumpkin Decorating· Thursday, 29 October 2026
- Paint & Sip· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- St Luke's Autumn Wreath Making· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- St Luke's Pumpkin Decorating· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Back to the 80s with the 'Riviera Dogs' live @ The Monkey Suit· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Laura Lexx: Yo Yo· Saturday, 31 October 2026
- Oktoberfest Exeter Evening Session: 6pm – 11pm· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- Oktoberfest Exeter Daytime Session: 12pm – 5pm· Saturday, 17 October 2026
- St Luke's Biscuit Decorating· Friday, 16 October 2026







