
Just Beatles
Similar events
View all →About This Event
On 5 September 2026, at 6:30 pm, music enthusiasts in Edinburgh will have the opportunity to relive The Beatles' golden era when Just Beatles takes the stage at the Alhambra Theatre. This vibrant tribute band offers an exhilarating performance that encapsulates the essence of The Beatles with remarkable authenticity and energy. Attendees can look forward to a nostalgic journey through some of the group's most iconic hits, all performed in an intimate setting that promises to recreate the magic of their legendary concerts. For those keen to experience this musical voyage, ticket details are conveniently available on the theatre's official website.
Line-up
Just Beatles
View full profile →
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
EIF 26: Steven Osborne
Mon, 17 Aug 2026
The Queen's Hall
£31Mike Joyce & Stephen Street: The Queen Is Dead 40th Anniversary
Thu, 26 Nov 2026
The Queen's Hall
From £15Candlelight: Tribute to Ariana Grande
Sat, 16 Jan 2027
St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral

Heated Rivalry: The Musical Parody
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Gilded Balloon Patter House

Formal Night
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
Dalkeith Miners Club

The Magical Musical Memories of Stage & Screen
Sun, 4 Oct 2026
Dalkeith Miners Club
More at Alhambra Theatre
View all →Frequently asked questions
Just Beatles takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 19:30.
Just Beatles is held at Alhambra Theatre in Edinburgh (33 Canmore Street, Dunfermline, KY12 7NX).
Just Beatles is performing at Just Beatles.
Tickets for Just Beatles can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Alhambra Theatre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
About this event
On 5 September 2026, at 6:30 pm, music enthusiasts in Edinburgh will have the opportunity to relive The Beatles' golden era when Just Beatles takes the stage at the Alhambra Theatre. This vibrant tribute band offers an exhilarating performance that encapsulates the essence of The Beatles with remarkable authenticity and energy. Attendees can look forward to a nostalgic journey through some of the group's most iconic hits, all performed in an intimate setting that promises to recreate the magic of their legendary concerts. For those keen to experience this musical voyage, ticket details are conveniently available on the theatre's official website.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Just Beatles?
Just Beatles takes place on Saturday, 5 September 2026 at 19:30.
Where is Just Beatles taking place?
Just Beatles is held at Alhambra Theatre in Edinburgh (33 Canmore Street, Dunfermline, KY12 7NX).
Who is performing at Just Beatles?
Just Beatles is performing at Just Beatles.
How do I get tickets for Just Beatles?
Tickets for Just Beatles can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Alhambra Theatre
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
More in Edinburgh
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Alhambra Theatre
View all →
Unicorn Live
📍 Alhambra Theatre

The Tiger Who Came To Tea
📍 Alhambra Theatre

T-Rextasy
📍 Alhambra Theatre

Glasville
📍 Alhambra Theatre

QUEEN OF THE NIGHT - A TRIBUTE TO WHITNEY HOUSTON
📍 Alhambra Theatre

The Vintage Explosion
📍 Alhambra Theatre
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
EIF 26: Steven Osborne
📍 The Queen's Hall

Mike Joyce & Stephen Street: The Queen Is Dead 40th Anniversary
📍 The Queen's Hall
£31

Candlelight: Tribute to Ariana Grande
📍 St Mary's Episcopal Cathedral
From £15.00

Heated Rivalry: The Musical Parody
📍 Gilded Balloon Patter House

Formal Night
📍 Dalkeith Miners Club

The Magical Musical Memories of Stage & Screen
📍 Dalkeith Miners Club
More things to do in Edinburgh
- Edinburgh Summer Sessions: Lorde· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Mean Girls· Tuesday, 17 November 2026
- Wanging On Live· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Back To The Future The Musical· Wednesday, 2 December 2026
- High Society· Tuesday, 8 September 2026
- Bliss· Wednesday, 5 August 2026
- Elrow Scotland· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Russell Howard· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- Billy Elliot the Musical· Tuesday, 19 January 2027
- An Evening with Sir David Jason· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Tam Cowan· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Outwith Fest: Note of Concern· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- The Magic of the Bee Gees· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Serena Terry: Therapy· Sunday, 6 September 2026





