
Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry
Fri 28 Aug · 20:30
Date & time
104 events this weekend
What's on in Edinburgh →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A bar crawl is scheduled for Pilgrim Bar in Edinburgh on Friday, 28 August 2026. The ticket price is £15.00. Attendees receive a free shot at every bar and can access exclusive cheaper drinks with the wristband.
Join Edinburgh's #1 experience for a night you'll never forget!! What you get: - Free shot at every bar - Exclusive cheaper drinks with your wristband - Free club entry at the end of the night - Photos with our big fancy camera to document the night - A group of fun, like-minded people to explore Edinburgh's AMAZING nightlife with - Up to £50 of included value - save big on your night out
Whether you're new to Edinburgh or just expanding your social circle, bar crawling is a fantastic way to meet people! Every weekend our crawl is full of lively people who are just there to meet new friends and have a good time. Energetic guides will take you to at least 5 great bars and clubs around The Old Town. During the night you will get at least 4 free shots, free fast-track entry to every venue, and some fantastic exclusive drinks deals (£2.50 pints sound good?). We even have a photographer on hand to capture all of the good, the bad, and the weird bits that make up a night out On The Rocks. The guides make sure to make everyone feel included, encourage mixing within the group, and introduce everyone. This makes it a great activity whether you come alone or with friends. We hope to meet you soon :) INFO: Meet from 19:30-19:40 at Pilgrim Bar 3 Robertson's Cl, Edinburgh EH1 1LY
“***Due to previous bad experiences, we are unfortunately no longer able to accept stag/hen dos (or same-sex groups of more than 9) on our main crawl. To book a private crawl with us, please contact info@ontherocksbarcrawl.com***
Ts&Cs apply https://ontherocksbarcrawl.com/brighton/terms-and-conditions/ ”
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →The World Famous Underground Ghost Tour
Mon, 27 Jul 2026
124 High St
Free EntryMidnight Lunar Market - Fringe Edition
Mon, 27 Jul 2026
Le Monde Hotel
The Ghost Bus Tour Edinburgh
Mon, 27 Jul 2026
The Ghost Bus Tours Edinburgh
£13.50Dance Masterclass (18+ Adults)
Mon, 27 Jul 2026
Edinburgh Playhouse
More at Pilgrim Bar
View all →Pub Crawl in Edinburgh
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
From £12.50Edinburgh Pub Crawl
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
£12.50Edinburgh Weekly Bar Crawl OTR
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
£16.96Edinburgh Bar Crawl
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
£15Saturday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
£15Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry
Fri, 21 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry takes place on Friday, 28 August 2026 at 20:30. The event runs until Saturday, 29 August 2026.
Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry is held at Pilgrim Bar in Edinburgh (3 Robertson's Cl, Edinburgh EH1 1LY, UK).
Tickets for Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry are priced at £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
Tickets for Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Pilgrim Bar.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£15

Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry
Editorial Summary
A bar crawl is scheduled for Pilgrim Bar in Edinburgh on Friday, 28 August 2026. The ticket price is £15.00. Attendees receive a free shot at every bar and can access exclusive cheaper drinks with the wristband.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
Organiser’s full description
Join Edinburgh's #1 experience for a night you'll never forget!! What you get: - Free shot at every bar - Exclusive cheaper drinks with your wristband - Free club entry at the end of the night - Photos with our big fancy camera to document the night - A group of fun, like-minded people to explore Edinburgh's AMAZING nightlife with - Up to £50 of included value - save big on your night out
Whether you're new to Edinburgh or just expanding your social circle, bar crawling is a fantastic way to meet people! Every weekend our crawl is full of lively people who are just there to meet new friends and have a good time. Energetic guides will take you to at least 5 great bars and clubs around The Old Town. During the night you will get at least 4 free shots, free fast-track entry to every venue, and some fantastic exclusive drinks deals (£2.50 pints sound good?). We even have a photographer on hand to capture all of the good, the bad, and the weird bits that make up a night out On The Rocks. The guides make sure to make everyone feel included, encourage mixing within the group, and introduce everyone. This makes it a great activity whether you come alone or with friends. We hope to meet you soon :) INFO: Meet from 19:30-19:40 at Pilgrim Bar 3 Robertson's Cl, Edinburgh EH1 1LY
“***Due to previous bad experiences, we are unfortunately no longer able to accept stag/hen dos (or same-sex groups of more than 9) on our main crawl. To book a private crawl with us, please contact info@ontherocksbarcrawl.com***
Ts&Cs apply https://ontherocksbarcrawl.com/brighton/terms-and-conditions/ ”
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry?
Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry takes place on Friday, 28 August 2026 at 20:30. The event runs until Saturday, 29 August 2026.
Where is Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry taking place?
Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry is held at Pilgrim Bar in Edinburgh (3 Robertson's Cl, Edinburgh EH1 1LY, UK).
How much are tickets for Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry?
Tickets for Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry are priced at £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Fatsoma.
How do I get tickets for Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry?
Tickets for Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry can be booked via Fatsoma using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Pilgrim Bar
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£15
Date
Until Saturday, 29 August 2026
Time
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 12 dates — pick the one you want.
More in Edinburgh
EventsList curates 105,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Pilgrim Bar
View all →Pub Crawl in Edinburgh
📍 Pilgrim Bar
£15.00

Edinburgh Pub Crawl
📍 Pilgrim Bar
£12.50 - £20

Edinburgh Weekly Bar Crawl OTR
📍 Pilgrim Bar
£12.50

—
Edinburgh Bar Crawl
📍 Pilgrim Bar
£16.96

—
Saturday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry
📍 Pilgrim Bar
£15.00

—
Friday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry
📍 Pilgrim Bar
£15.00
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →The World Famous Underground Ghost Tour
📍 124 High St
£19.00
FREE—
Midnight Lunar Market - Fringe Edition
📍 Le Monde Hotel
The Ghost Bus Tour Edinburgh
📍 The Ghost Bus Tours Edinburgh
From £19.00

—
Dance Masterclass (18+ Adults)
📍 Edinburgh Playhouse
From £14
More things to do in Edinburgh
- Kick Ass DAY PARTY· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Old Skool Bingo Sat 26th Sep Edinburgh· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Blood on the Clocktower - Edinburgh· Friday, 31 July 2026
- Reggaeton Party (Edinburgh) July 2026· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Country Day Party: Kirkcaldy 🤠· Saturday, 28 November 2026
- Saturday Bar Crawl / Edinburgh's Best Bar Crawl / Free shots / Free Club Entry· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- New-Wave Wednesday· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- THE CURE - AFTERPARTY - EDINBURGH· Sunday, 23 August 2026
- PRTY: SLVL - Edinburgh· Friday, 4 September 2026
- No mercy events presents overdrive· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Go Hard or Go Home - A Charity Event for Epilepsy Scotland· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- LUSTRA: EDINBURGH· Sunday, 13 September 2026
- Freshers World Edinburgh· Monday, 14 September 2026
- The Royal Edinburgh Military Tattoo 2026· Friday, 7 August 2026