
Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™
Sat 1 Aug · 11:30
Date & time
520 events this weekend
What's on in Edinburgh →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour is a food and drink event taking place in Edinburgh on 1 August 2026 at 11:30. The ticket price is £102.53.
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
Old Skool Bingo Sat 8th August Liverpool
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Deluca's

Fierce Beer vs Rare Find Whisky III
Mon, 10 Aug 2026
Fierce Beer

Old Skool Bingo Sat 22nd August Liverpool
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
Deluca's

Old Skool Bingo Sat 19th September Liverpool
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Deluca's

Electric Dreams - Saturday 15th Sept
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
The Duchess Of Kirkcaldy

Old Skool Bingo Sat 3rd Oct Liverpool
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
Deluca's
Frequently asked questions
Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™ takes place on Saturday, 1 August 2026 at 11:30.
Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™ is held at Edinburgh.
Tickets for Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™ are priced at £102.53. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™ can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£102.53

Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™
Editorial Summary
Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour is a food and drink event taking place in Edinburgh on 1 August 2026 at 11:30. The ticket price is £102.53.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™?
Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™ takes place on Saturday, 1 August 2026 at 11:30.
Where is Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™ taking place?
Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™ is held at Edinburgh.
How much are tickets for Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™?
Tickets for Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™ are priced at £102.53. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™?
Tickets for Edinburgh's Most Iconic Eats - Food Tour in Edinburgh | Cozymeal™ can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Price
£102.53
Date
Until Saturday, 1 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
Old Skool Bingo Sat 8th August Liverpool
📍 Deluca's

Fierce Beer vs Rare Find Whisky III
📍 Fierce Beer

Old Skool Bingo Sat 22nd August Liverpool
📍 Deluca's

Old Skool Bingo Sat 19th September Liverpool
📍 Deluca's

Electric Dreams - Saturday 15th Sept
📍 The Duchess Of Kirkcaldy

Old Skool Bingo Sat 3rd Oct Liverpool
📍 Deluca's
More things to do in Edinburgh
- Doghailes· Sunday, 9 August 2026
- Slug and Lettuce Bottomless Brunch for Two — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Slug and Lettuce Afternoon Tea with Cocktail or Prosecco for Two — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Slug and Lettuce Steak with Beer or Wine for Two — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Weekend Total Time Out Spa Day with Two Treatments and Afternoon Tea for Two at Macdonald Hotels — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Bottomless Brunch for Two at Social Pubs & Kitchens — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Midweek Total Time Out Spa Day with Two Treatments and Afternoon Tea for Two at Macdonald Hotels — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Cocktail Masterclass for Two at Gordon Ramsay's Bread Street Kitchen or Pizza East — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Whitney Houston Brunch - Edinburgh· Saturday, 14 November 2026
- The Edinburgh Cheese Crawl· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Whisky Tasting, with Cheese pairing· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Hard Rock Café Edinburgh Dining and Cocktail Masterclass for Two· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Pickering's Gin Gourmet Masterclass with Cocktails and Cheese Pairings for Two at Summerhall Distillery· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- 5* Virgin Hotels Edinburgh Champagne Afternoon Tea for Two· Sunday, 2 August 2026