
Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert
Thu 3 Dec · 19:00
Date & time
521 events this weekend
What's on in Edinburgh →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Seated show Show time 19:00
Line-up
The Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert
View full profile →
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
From £16.96Vivaldi Four Seasons at Christmas by Candlelight
Fri, 27 Nov 2026
St Giles' Cathedral
From £15Chopin by Candlelight at Christmas
Sat, 28 Nov 2026
St Giles Cathedral
From £15Nutcracker Suite and Rachmaninov at Christmas by Candlelight
Sat, 28 Nov 2026
St Giles Cathedral
From £20Moonlight Sonata at Christmas by Candlelight
Tue, 1 Dec 2026
Edinburgh New Town Church Of Scotland
From £20Rhapsody in Blue at Christmas by Candlelight
Thu, 3 Dec 2026
Edinburgh New Town Church Of Scotland
£19The Sensational David Bowie Tribute Band Christmas Special
Fri, 4 Dec 2026
La Belle Angele
More at Usher Hall
View all →
Wynton Marsalis in City of Edinburgh
Sat, 8 Aug 2026

Edinburgh International Festival: Opening Concert: All Rise
Sat, 8 Aug 2026

Edinburgh International Festival: Gershwin & Bartók
Mon, 10 Aug 2026

Edinburgh International Festival: JLCO plays Duke Ellington
Tue, 11 Aug 2026

Edinburgh International Festival: JLCO with Yuja Wang
Wed, 12 Aug 2026

Edinburgh International Festival: This Shining Night
Thu, 13 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert takes place on Thursday, 3 December 2026 at 19:00.
Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert is held at Usher Hall in Edinburgh (Lothian RD, Edinburgh, EH1 2EA).
The Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert is performing at Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert.
Tickets for Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Usher Hall.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
About this event
Seated show Show time 19:00
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert?
Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert takes place on Thursday, 3 December 2026 at 19:00.
Where is Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert taking place?
Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert is held at Usher Hall in Edinburgh (Lothian RD, Edinburgh, EH1 2EA).
Who is performing at Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert?
The Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert is performing at Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert.
How do I get tickets for Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert?
Tickets for Disney's Muppet Christmas Carol in Concert can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Usher Hall
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
More in Edinburgh
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Usher Hall
View all →
Wynton Marsalis in City of Edinburgh
📍 Usher Hall

Edinburgh International Festival: Opening Concert: All Rise
📍 Usher Hall

Edinburgh International Festival: Gershwin & Bartók
📍 Usher Hall

Edinburgh International Festival: JLCO plays Duke Ellington
📍 Usher Hall

Edinburgh International Festival: JLCO with Yuja Wang
📍 Usher Hall

Edinburgh International Festival: This Shining Night
📍 Usher Hall
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
Vivaldi Four Seasons at Christmas by Candlelight
📍 St Giles' Cathedral
£16.96 - £54.88

Chopin by Candlelight at Christmas
📍 St Giles Cathedral
From £15.00

Nutcracker Suite and Rachmaninov at Christmas by Candlelight
📍 St Giles Cathedral
From £15.00

Moonlight Sonata at Christmas by Candlelight
📍 Edinburgh New Town Church Of Scotland
From £20.00

Rhapsody in Blue at Christmas by Candlelight
📍 Edinburgh New Town Church Of Scotland
From £20.00

The Sensational David Bowie Tribute Band Christmas Special
📍 La Belle Angele
From £19.00
More things to do in Edinburgh
- The Ladyboys of Bangkok Edinburgh· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Bon Jovi Concert Trip - Aberdeen To Edinburgh Murrayfield (Return Travel)· Friday, 28 August 2026
- An Evening With Chicane· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Nathan Evans & The Saint PHNX Band· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- The ABBA Day Party: Edinburgh 💃🕺· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Road to Nashville· Sunday, 6 September 2026
- Nothing But Thieves· Friday, 21 August 2026
- ABBA Odyssey Live!· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- The Motown Live Show for Two — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Nutcracker Suite and Rachmaninov at Christmas by Candlelight· Thursday, 3 December 2026
- SCO 26/27: Bartók's Music for Strings, Percussion & Celeste· Thursday, 3 December 2026
- ABBA Christmas by Candlelight· Thursday, 3 December 2026
- Sorted Thursdays @ Why Not· Thursday, 3 December 2026
- Rhapsody in Blue at Christmas by Candlelight at The New Town Church, Edinburgh· Thursday, 3 December 2026