
Autumn Equinox Sound Bath
Sun 20 Sept · 20:00
Date & time
519 events this weekend
What's on in Edinburgh →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
An Autumn Equinox Sound Bath will be held at St Anne's Church in Edinburgh on 20 September 2026. The session utilises crystal bowls, Tibetan bowls, a monolini, and a Native American flute. Tickets are priced at £19.67.
Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
£19.67Harvesting Harmony - Sound Bath
Sun, 23 Aug 2026
St Anne's Church
From £15Restorative Sound Bath (1-hour)
Mon, 14 Dec 2026
Gullane
£28.88Aerial Sound Bath & Gentle Yin Yoga Flow: Edinburgh, 1st Aug, 12.45-2.15pm
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
The Crags Centre
£22Solar Fire Sound bath
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
St Vincent's Chapel: Scottish Episcopal Church
From £18Summer Sound Bath
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
The Yoga Shala Edinburgh
£28.88Aerial Sound Bath: Edinburgh, 26th September, 2.30-4pm
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
The Crags Centre
More at St Anne's Church
View all →Frequently asked questions
Autumn Equinox Sound Bath takes place on Sunday, 20 September 2026 at 20:00.
Autumn Equinox Sound Bath is held at St Anne's Church in Edinburgh (1 Kaimes Road, Corstorphine, EH12 6JR).
Tickets for Autumn Equinox Sound Bath are priced at £19.67. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Autumn Equinox Sound Bath can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St Anne's Church.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£19.67

Editorial Summary
An Autumn Equinox Sound Bath will be held at St Anne's Church in Edinburgh on 20 September 2026. The session utilises crystal bowls, Tibetan bowls, a monolini, and a Native American flute. Tickets are priced at £19.67.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Autumn Equinox Sound Bath?
Autumn Equinox Sound Bath takes place on Sunday, 20 September 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Autumn Equinox Sound Bath taking place?
Autumn Equinox Sound Bath is held at St Anne's Church in Edinburgh (1 Kaimes Road, Corstorphine, EH12 6JR).
How much are tickets for Autumn Equinox Sound Bath?
Tickets for Autumn Equinox Sound Bath are priced at £19.67. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Autumn Equinox Sound Bath?
Tickets for Autumn Equinox Sound Bath can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St Anne's Church
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£19.67
Date
Until Sunday, 20 September 2026
Time
More in Edinburgh
EventsList curates 136,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at St Anne's Church
View all →Similar Events in Edinburgh
View all →
Harvesting Harmony - Sound Bath
📍 St Anne's Church
£19.67

Restorative Sound Bath (1-hour)
📍 Gullane
£15.00 - £20.00

Aerial Sound Bath & Gentle Yin Yoga Flow: Edinburgh, 1st Aug, 12.45-2.15pm
📍 The Crags Centre
£28.88

Solar Fire Sound bath
📍 St Vincent's Chapel: Scottish Episcopal Church
£22.00

Summer Sound Bath
📍 The Yoga Shala Edinburgh
£18.00 - £22.38

Aerial Sound Bath: Edinburgh, 26th September, 2.30-4pm
📍 The Crags Centre
£28.88
More things to do in Edinburgh
- LUSH Spa Karma Spa Experience with Dual Therapist Synchronised Massage — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Relax Spa Day with 30 Minute Treatment for Two at Bannatyne Health Clubs — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- LUSH Spa Tangled Hair Upper Body and Head Massage Experience for Two — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Weekday My Morning Retreat Spa Experience with Treatment and Lunch for Two at a Macdonald Hotel — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- PURE Spa & Beauty Spa Day with 70 Minute Treatment Time for Two — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- LUSH Spa The Spell Experience — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Classic Spa Day with Treatment for Two at Bannatyne Health Clubs and Spas — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- LUSH Spa Tailor Made Firm Massage Experience for Two — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- PURE Spa & Beauty Indulgence Spa Day with Scrub, Massage and Facial for Two — Edinburgh· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Autumn Equinox Celebration· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- Relaxation Sound Bath· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- The Wellbeing Workout On Tour - Edinburgh· Tuesday, 22 September 2026
- Aerial Sound Bath & Gentle Yin Yoga Flow: Edinburgh, 26th Sept, 12.45-2.15· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Aerial Sound Bath: Edinburgh, 26th September, 4.15-5.15pm· Saturday, 26 September 2026



