
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies, a conference, will take place at the Congress Theatre in Eastbourne on 2027-03-24. The event will feature Victoria Wood's dinnerladies, a UK-based sketch comedy group.
Line-up
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies
View full profile →
Similar Events in Eastbourne
View all →
From £12Circus Berlin -Eastbourne
Mon, 10 Aug 2026
Princes Park

Theatre Tour
Wed, 12 Aug 2026
£11.55Heavy Wednesday - Learn to play Queen by Midnight
Wed, 19 Aug 2026
The Dice Box Eastbourne
£11.55Heavy Wednesday - Learn to play Tapestry
Wed, 19 Aug 2026
The Dice Box Eastbourne

The Ultimate MOD Revue
Sat, 29 Aug 2026

Daniel O'Reilly: Let's Have It
Sun, 20 Sept 2026
Devonshire Park Theatre
More at Congress Theatre
View all →Frequently asked questions
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies takes place on Wednesday, 24 March 2027 at 14:30.
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies is held at Congress Theatre in Eastbourne (Carlisle Road, Eastbourne, BN21 4BP).
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies is performing at Victoria Wood's dinnerladies.
Tickets for Victoria Wood's dinnerladies can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Congress Theatre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies is a UK-based sketch comedy group known for their sharp social commentary and physical humor. Their performances often draw from everyday situations and workplace scenarios, making them popular among audiences familiar with British comedy traditions. Known for their work in the UK sketch comedy scene, they have regularly toured mid-size UK venues since their formation, appealing to both established comedy fans and newcomers to the genre.
About this event
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies, a conference, will take place at the Congress Theatre in Eastbourne on 2027-03-24. The event will feature Victoria Wood's dinnerladies, a UK-based sketch comedy group.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Victoria Wood's dinnerladies?
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies takes place on Wednesday, 24 March 2027 at 14:30.
Where is Victoria Wood's dinnerladies taking place?
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies is held at Congress Theatre in Eastbourne (Carlisle Road, Eastbourne, BN21 4BP).
Who is performing at Victoria Wood's dinnerladies?
Victoria Wood's dinnerladies is performing at Victoria Wood's dinnerladies.
How do I get tickets for Victoria Wood's dinnerladies?
Tickets for Victoria Wood's dinnerladies can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Congress Theatre
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Time
Performer
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 5 dates — pick the one you want.
More in Eastbourne
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Congress Theatre
View all →
Operation Mincemeat
📍 Congress Theatre

Simon Brodkin: Unleashed
📍 Congress Theatre

Steve Hackett - Best of Genesis & Solo Gems
📍 Congress Theatre

The Legends in Vegas - After Hours
📍 Congress Theatre

Al Murray - All You Need Is Guv
📍 Congress Theatre

The Australian Pink Floyd
📍 Congress Theatre
Similar Events in Eastbourne
View all →
Circus Berlin -Eastbourne
📍 Princes Park
£12.00 - £37.53

Theatre Tour

Heavy Wednesday - Learn to play Queen by Midnight
📍 The Dice Box Eastbourne
£11.55

Heavy Wednesday - Learn to play Tapestry
📍 The Dice Box Eastbourne
£11.55

The Ultimate MOD Revue

Daniel O'Reilly: Let's Have It
📍 Devonshire Park Theatre
More things to do in Eastbourne
- Romesh Ranganathan Will Change Your Life· Saturday, 16 January 2027
- Bill Bailey: Vaudevillean· Tuesday, 8 December 2026
- Two MR P's In a Podcast Live - Let That Be a Lesson...· Wednesday, 28 October 2026
- Screaming Blue Murder Comedy Club· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Wellness Recovery Action Planning (WRAP) Course for Carers - Crowborough· Wednesday, 15 July 2026
- Bombay Avenue @ The Devonshire Park Hotel· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Camel Close Encounter for Two at Drusillas Park· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Meerkat Experience for One at Drusillas Park· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Meerkat Experience for Two at Drusillas Park· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Giant Anteater Close Encounter at Drusillas Park· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Lemur Close Encounter at Drusillas Park· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Lemur Close Encounter for Two at Drusillas Park· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Sussex Guided Kayaking River Trip — Eastbourne· Tuesday, 4 August 2026
- Henners Vineyard Tour with Cheese, Charcuterie and Bottle of Luxury English Sparkling Wine for Two· Tuesday, 4 August 2026





