
Social Gaming
Thu 30 Jul · 20:00
Date & time
5 events this weekend
What's on in Eastbourne →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A Social Gaming event will be held on 30 July 2026 at 19:00 in Eastbourne, charging £8.83 to attend.
Similar Events in Eastbourne
View all →
Free EntryBombay Avenue @ The Devonshire Park Hotel
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
OYO Devonshire Park Hotel
Free EntryCollective Book Club
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
VOLT
Free EntryCare to join us? Coffee Morning by Home Instead Eastbourne and Hailsham
Wed, 12 Aug 2026
The Tennis Cafe
Free EntryCavendish School Secondary Phase Open Mornings
Mon, 14 Sept 2026
Cavendish School
Free EntryRatton School Open Evening 2026 - 7pm Headteacher Talk
Thu, 17 Sept 2026
Ratton School
£120Charity Quiz Night hosted by East Sussex Resolution
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
Perch Princes Park
Frequently asked questions
Social Gaming takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 20:00.
Social Gaming is held at BN21 4TX in Eastbourne (Grove Road, Eastbourne, BN21 4TX).
Tickets for Social Gaming are priced at £8.83. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Social Gaming can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of BN21 4TX.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£8.83

Editorial Summary
A Social Gaming event will be held on 30 July 2026 at 19:00 in Eastbourne, charging £8.83 to attend.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Social Gaming?
Social Gaming takes place on Thursday, 30 July 2026 at 20:00.
Where is Social Gaming taking place?
Social Gaming is held at BN21 4TX in Eastbourne (Grove Road, Eastbourne, BN21 4TX).
How much are tickets for Social Gaming?
Tickets for Social Gaming are priced at £8.83. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Social Gaming?
Tickets for Social Gaming can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Eastbourne
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£8.83
Date
Until Thursday, 30 July 2026
Time
More in Eastbourne
EventsList curates 106,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Eastbourne
View all →
FREEBombay Avenue @ The Devonshire Park Hotel
📍 OYO Devonshire Park Hotel
FREECollective Book Club
📍 VOLT
FREECare to join us? Coffee Morning by Home Instead Eastbourne and Hailsham
📍 The Tennis Cafe
FREE—
Cavendish School Secondary Phase Open Mornings
📍 Cavendish School
FREERatton School Open Evening 2026 - 7pm Headteacher Talk
📍 Ratton School

—
Charity Quiz Night hosted by East Sussex Resolution
📍 Perch Princes Park
£120.00
More things to do in Eastbourne
- Wellness Recovery Action Planning (WRAP) Course for Carers - Crowborough· Wednesday, 15 July 2026
- Reptile Close Encounter for Two at Drusillas Park· Thursday, 23 July 2026
- CTA Sussex Open 2026 in partnership with CompeteEasy Ltd.· Sunday, 26 July 2026
- Seasearch Surveys 28 July 2026 (2103 + 37040)· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- The Brick Box Club· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Neurospicy Networking· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- Lemur Close Encounter at Drusillas Park· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Henners Vineyard Tour and Tasting with Bottle of Luxury English Sparkling Wine for Two· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Giant Anteater Close Encounter at Drusillas Park· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Henners Vineyard Tour with Cheese, Charcuterie and Bottle of Luxury English Sparkling Wine for Two· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Penguin Feeding Experience for One at Drusillas Park· Wednesday, 29 July 2026
- Henners Vineyard Tour and Tasting for Two· Wednesday, 29 July 2026