
The Blue Mist 2026
Sun 25 Oct · 19:00
Date & time
123 events this weekend
What's on in Dublin →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Blue Mist 2026 takes place at The Sugar Club in Dublin. The event is listed under the theatre category. Tickets range from £17.07 to £38.52.
Similar Events in Dublin
View all →
Free EntryDead Fish Night One - An ode to "Labirinto Da Memória"
Wed, 19 Aug 2026
The Grand Social
Free EntryNotnorth
Thu, 10 Sept 2026
The Sound House

NateWantsToBattle 'Phantom Burial Tour
Thu, 1 Oct 2026
The Sugar Club
Free EntryBaest
Sat, 3 Oct 2026
The Sound House
Free EntryGranite Hall
Thu, 15 Oct 2026
The Sound House
Free EntrySingular artist: THE BONES OF J.R. JONES
Sat, 27 Feb 2027
The Grand Social
More at The Sugar Club
View all →
Free EntryWhen Doves Cry: A Prince Film Night
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Free EntryYankari Presents: Calabash Night 2
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
£38.52Kunal Kamra Live in Dublin, 10pm
Wed, 12 Aug 2026

Bob Log III
Fri, 14 Aug 2026

Dan Nightingale & Friends
Sat, 15 Aug 2026

The Wild Geeze presents The Hoes of Tralee
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
The Blue Mist 2026 takes place on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 19:00.
The Blue Mist 2026 is held at The Sugar Club in Dublin (8 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin 2).
Tickets for The Blue Mist 2026 range from £0 to £38.52. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
Tickets for The Blue Mist 2026 can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Sugar Club.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free – £38.52

Editorial Summary
The Blue Mist 2026 takes place at The Sugar Club in Dublin. The event is listed under the theatre category. Tickets range from £17.07 to £38.52.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Blue Mist 2026?
The Blue Mist 2026 takes place on Sunday, 25 October 2026 at 19:00.
Where is The Blue Mist 2026 taking place?
The Blue Mist 2026 is held at The Sugar Club in Dublin (8 Lower Leeson Street, Dublin 2).
How much are tickets for The Blue Mist 2026?
Tickets for The Blue Mist 2026 range from £0 to £38.52. Live prices and availability are shown on Skiddle.
How do I get tickets for The Blue Mist 2026?
Tickets for The Blue Mist 2026 can be booked via Skiddle using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Sugar Club
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free – £38.52
Date
Until Sunday, 25 October 2026
Time
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Sugar Club
View all →
FREEWhen Doves Cry: A Prince Film Night
📍 The Sugar Club
FREEYankari Presents: Calabash Night 2
📍 The Sugar Club

Kunal Kamra Live in Dublin, 10pm
📍 The Sugar Club
£38.52

Bob Log III
📍 The Sugar Club

Dan Nightingale & Friends
📍 The Sugar Club

The Wild Geeze presents The Hoes of Tralee
📍 The Sugar Club
Similar Events in Dublin
View all →
FREEDead Fish Night One - An ode to "Labirinto Da Memória"
📍 The Grand Social
FREENotnorth
📍 The Sound House

NateWantsToBattle 'Phantom Burial Tour
📍 The Sugar Club
FREEBaest
📍 The Sound House
FREEGranite Hall
📍 The Sound House
FREESingular artist: THE BONES OF J.R. JONES
📍 The Grand Social
More things to do in Dublin
- The Legend of Luke Kelly· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- WineCONNECT Dublin | GENERAL ADMISSION· Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- WineCONNECT Dublin | TRADE PASS· Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- Plein Air | ArtNet Painting Event· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Neon Painting: Starry Night Over Dublin· Friday, 25 September 2026
- A Night at the Opera by Candlelight - 19th September, Dublin· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Harsh Oullas by Harsh Gujral· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Death Cab for Cutie· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Daniel Sosa "Dublin"· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Noor - E - Dastaan by Bhuwin Live in Dublin | 13 Sept 2026· Sunday, 13 September 2026
- Voices of Valjean· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Neon Painting: Banksy· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Mamma Mia - The Christmas Experience - Hilton Hotel Dublin· Saturday, 12 December 2026
- Traasadi by Manav Kaul – Live in Dublin· Sunday, 6 September 2026