
The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon
Sat 10 Oct · 20:00
Date & time
36 events this weekend
What's on in Cork →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Hunters Moon's live theatre show, The Field, will be performed at Ballymaloe Grainstore in Cork on October 10, 2026, with tickets priced at £26.97.
Similar Events in Cork
View all →
From £10Quiz Night at Franciscan Well - Tuesday 4th August
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Franciscan Well Brewery And Brewpub
Free – £30.26Friends In Low Places - The Garth Brooks Experience
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Cyprus Avenue
Free EntryGrace Broadhead & Jason Turk: ActorsVision Studio One
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
ActorsVision
£17.07Stampin' Ground @ Dali, Cork
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Dali
Free EntryFair Play Open Mic
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
The Roundy
From £29.93Hysterical Histories - Dinner Theatre experience
Thu, 13 Aug 2026
Amicus
More at Ballymaloe Grainstore
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon takes place on Saturday, 10 October 2026 at 20:00.
The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon is held at Ballymaloe Grainstore in Cork (Ballymaloe House, Co Cork).
Tickets for The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon are priced at £26.97. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ballymaloe Grainstore.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£26.97

The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon
Editorial Summary
Hunters Moon's live theatre show, The Field, will be performed at Ballymaloe Grainstore in Cork on October 10, 2026, with tickets priced at £26.97.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon?
The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon takes place on Saturday, 10 October 2026 at 20:00.
Where is The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon taking place?
The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon is held at Ballymaloe Grainstore in Cork (Ballymaloe House, Co Cork).
How much are tickets for The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon?
Tickets for The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon are priced at £26.97. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon?
Tickets for The Field - A theatre production from Hunters Moon can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Ballymaloe Grainstore
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£26.97
Date
Until Saturday, 10 October 2026
Time
EventsList curates 132,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Ballymaloe Grainstore
View all →Similar Events in Cork
View all →
Quiz Night at Franciscan Well - Tuesday 4th August
📍 Franciscan Well Brewery And Brewpub
From £10.00

Friends In Low Places - The Garth Brooks Experience
📍 Cyprus Avenue
FREEGrace Broadhead & Jason Turk: ActorsVision Studio One
📍 ActorsVision

Stampin' Ground @ Dali, Cork
📍 Dali
£17.07
FREEFair Play Open Mic
📍 The Roundy

Hysterical Histories - Dinner Theatre experience
📍 Amicus
£29.93 - £54.60
More things to do in Cork
- Sean Burke· Sunday, 11 October 2026
- Theatre "Prins in ... Plasa"· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- The Blue Mist 2026 in CORK· Sunday, 18 October 2026
- Andrew Ryan· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Paddy McDonnell - Gout's Out· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- Margaret Glasby· Monday, 26 October 2026
- Eamon Ivri & JQ (Duo) with Declan Synnott at Plugd· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- A Night at the Opera by Candlelight - 20th September, Cork· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- Nightdress with Bode Lash and Java Light· Tuesday, 15 September 2026
- Andy Irvine & Quilty· Friday, 13 November 2026
- Highstool Prophets· Friday, 20 November 2026
- Mamma Mia - The Live Experience. Radisson Blu , Cork· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Secret Magic Show· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- A Series Of Intimate Shows· Saturday, 22 August 2026





