
Pizza Party at Il Padrino
Sat 15 Aug · 10:30
Date & time
36 events this weekend
What's on in Cork →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
On Saturday 15 August 2026, Il Padrino Restaurant in Blackpool will host a pizza-making demonstration for families, beginning at 10:30am. The session provides children with a hands-on opportunity to craft their own pizzas, guided by the restaurant’s skilled team. Having served the local community for 25 years, Il Padrino’s kitchen relies on traditional techniques and fresh ingredients to deliver authentic Italian flavours. The event is priced at £10 per person, with all materials and ingredients included in the cost. The restaurant’s warm, family-friendly atmosphere creates an ideal setting for this relaxed culinary activity, ensuring a enjoyable experience for all participants.
Similar Events in Cork
View all →
£76.05Summer Art Club at SIRIUS
Mon, 10 Aug 2026
Sirius Arts Centre
£19.26A Hysterical Children's Food Trail
Fri, 14 Aug 2026
Cork City Centre
Free EntryGathering Tales with Ann Dalton
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Glen River Park (Car park)
£43.87Kids & parents cupcake workshop
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Urban Pantry
£22.42Kids Pasta Workshop
Sun, 16 Aug 2026
Don Gregorio
Free EntryEPALE Live: Skills for Connection & Promotion - In Person Event
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
Mayfield Community Training Centre
Frequently asked questions
Pizza Party at Il Padrino takes place on Saturday, 15 August 2026 at 10:30.
Pizza Party at Il Padrino is held at Il Padrino Restaurant in Cork (21 Cook Street, Cork, T12 K3KA).
Tickets for Pizza Party at Il Padrino are priced at £10. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Pizza Party at Il Padrino can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Il Padrino Restaurant.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£10

Editorial Summary
On Saturday 15 August 2026, Il Padrino Restaurant in Blackpool will host a pizza-making demonstration for families, beginning at 10:30am. The session provides children with a hands-on opportunity to craft their own pizzas, guided by the restaurant’s skilled team. Having served the local community for 25 years, Il Padrino’s kitchen relies on traditional techniques and fresh ingredients to deliver authentic Italian flavours. The event is priced at £10 per person, with all materials and ingredients included in the cost. The restaurant’s warm, family-friendly atmosphere creates an ideal setting for this relaxed culinary activity, ensuring a enjoyable experience for all participants.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Pizza Party at Il Padrino?
Pizza Party at Il Padrino takes place on Saturday, 15 August 2026 at 10:30.
Where is Pizza Party at Il Padrino taking place?
Pizza Party at Il Padrino is held at Il Padrino Restaurant in Cork (21 Cook Street, Cork, T12 K3KA).
How much are tickets for Pizza Party at Il Padrino?
Tickets for Pizza Party at Il Padrino are priced at £10. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Pizza Party at Il Padrino?
Tickets for Pizza Party at Il Padrino can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Il Padrino Restaurant
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£10
Date
Until Saturday, 15 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 128,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Cork
View all →
—
Summer Art Club at SIRIUS
📍 Sirius Arts Centre
£76.05

A Hysterical Children's Food Trail
📍 Cork City Centre
£19.26
FREEGathering Tales with Ann Dalton
📍 Glen River Park (Car park)

Kids & parents cupcake workshop
📍 Urban Pantry
£43.87

Kids Pasta Workshop
📍 Don Gregorio
£22.42
FREEEPALE Live: Skills for Connection & Promotion - In Person Event
📍 Mayfield Community Training Centre
More things to do in Cork
- A Hysterical Children's Food Trail· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Cork - Parent In Person Support Group· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- PITCH -A- FRIEND Cork (Silver - Baby Boomer edition / Pitch-A-Pet)· Sunday, 23 August 2026
- Mountain View Markets Dog Show 2026· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Comhdháil Teagaisc 2026· Wednesday, 16 September 2026
- Express Yourself! Summer Art Camp (8-10 years)· Monday, 27 July 2026
- Society of Young Solicitors-Confidence, Profile & Beating Imposter Syndrome· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- PRIDE SCREENING - PRIOSMA X GAZE· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Pause Space Community Circle· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Foodies + New Friends: Cork· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Sacred Harp Singing· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Blissín - On The Pig's Back· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- A Tribute to George Michael· Thursday, 30 July 2026