
Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork
Sun 20 Sept · 11:00
Date & time
36 events this weekend
What's on in Cork →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A workshop for parents offering understanding and support for navigating ADHD.
Similar Events in Cork
View all →
Free EntryPride At Work Ireland Lunch And Learn: How To Be An Ally
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
The Dean Cork
£599Break through the Fear: a One Day Course in Public Speaking (Cork)
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Cork International Hotel (Cork Airport)
£519.99Teen STEM Accelerator: 1 Day Skill Workshop in Cork
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
For information on venue address, reach out to info@mangates.com
£145.774-Day Summer STEM Gaming Camp | August 4-7
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
National Esports Centre
£113.60Express Yourself! Summer Art Camp (8-10 years)
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Devere Hall
£25Glow Together - An Introduction to Kerry Hanaphy Cork
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Kerry Hanaphy Cork
More at Clayton Hotel Silver Springs
View all →Frequently asked questions
Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork takes place on Sunday, 20 September 2026 at 11:00.
Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork is held at Clayton Hotel Silver Springs in Cork (Tivoli, Cork, T23 E244).
Tickets for Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork are priced at £25. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Clayton Hotel Silver Springs.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£25

Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork
Editorial Summary
A workshop for parents offering understanding and support for navigating ADHD.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork?
Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork takes place on Sunday, 20 September 2026 at 11:00.
Where is Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork taking place?
Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork is held at Clayton Hotel Silver Springs in Cork (Tivoli, Cork, T23 E244).
How much are tickets for Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork?
Tickets for Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork are priced at £25. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork?
Tickets for Navigating ADHD: A Supportive Workshop for Parents Cork can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Clayton Hotel Silver Springs
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£25
Date
Until Sunday, 20 September 2026
Time
EventsList curates 132,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Clayton Hotel Silver Springs
View all →Similar Events in Cork
View all →
FREEPride At Work Ireland Lunch And Learn: How To Be An Ally
📍 The Dean Cork

Break through the Fear: a One Day Course in Public Speaking (Cork)
📍 Cork International Hotel (Cork Airport)
£599.00

Teen STEM Accelerator: 1 Day Skill Workshop in Cork
📍 For information on venue address, reach out to info@mangates.com
From £519.99

—
4-Day Summer STEM Gaming Camp | August 4-7
📍 National Esports Centre
£145.77

—
Express Yourself! Summer Art Camp (8-10 years)
📍 Devere Hall
£113.60

Glow Together - An Introduction to Kerry Hanaphy Cork
📍 Kerry Hanaphy Cork
£25.00
More things to do in Cork
- Wellness by The Sea Workshop at the Coastguard· Sunday, 20 September 2026
- Restoring Safety and Community through Presence· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Etching Weekend Course· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Tech, Talent & Transformation: Advancing Excellence in Life Sciences· Thursday, 24 September 2026
- Ladies DIY Skills Class – Waterford· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- National Sexual Assault Treatment Unit Study Day 2026· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- Age-Friendly AI Training Workshop on Sept 8 at the 50 Plus Show in Cork· Tuesday, 8 September 2026
- Stone Lithography Weekend Course· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Advanced Bookbinding Weekend Course· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- IEEE UK AND IRELAND SOLID-STATE CIRCUITS SOCIETY SEMINAR· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Wills Workshop CPD Event - Cork· Friday, 9 October 2026
- PAINT YOUR OWN CANVAS - NEON PAINT EXPERIENCE· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Rediscover your true essence· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Puppet Café (August Craft Month) @ the Hideout Café and Art Gallery, Cork!· Saturday, 29 August 2026

