
Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM)
Thu 20 Aug · 16:00
Date & time
37 events this weekend
What's on in Cork →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
A tour for community groups in the Cobh area to help inform the redevelopment plan of the Cobh Heritage Centre.
Similar Events in Cork
View all →
Free EntryCobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (12PM)
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
Cobh Heritage Centre
£27.24Jack O'Rourke
Sat, 10 Oct 2026
Saint George's Arts and Heritage Centre
£30.41Paddy Casey
Sat, 14 Nov 2026
Saint George's Arts and Heritage Centre
£16.50Leaving Cert Results Night
Fri, 21 Aug 2026
Cyprus Avenue
Free EntryBabyshambles
Sat, 22 Aug 2026
Cyprus Avenue
£33The 502s
Mon, 31 Aug 2026
Cyprus Avenue
Frequently asked questions
Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM) takes place on Thursday, 20 August 2026 at 16:00.
Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM) is held at Cobh Heritage Centre in Cork (Deepwater Quay, Cobh, P24 CY67).
Entry to Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM) is free.
Tickets for Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM) can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cobh Heritage Centre.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM)
About This Event
A tour for community groups in the Cobh area to help inform the redevelopment plan of the Cobh Heritage Centre.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM)?
Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM) takes place on Thursday, 20 August 2026 at 16:00.
Where is Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM) taking place?
Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM) is held at Cobh Heritage Centre in Cork (Deepwater Quay, Cobh, P24 CY67).
How much are tickets for Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM)?
Entry to Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM) is free.
How do I get tickets for Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM)?
Tickets for Cobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (4PM) can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Cobh Heritage Centre
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
Date
Until Thursday, 20 August 2026
Time
Venue
Deepwater Quay, Cobh, P24 CY67
EventsList curates 135,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Cork
View all →
FREECobh Heritage Centre - Tour for Wider Cobh Community (12PM)
📍 Cobh Heritage Centre

Jack O'Rourke
📍 Saint George's Arts and Heritage Centre
£27.24

Paddy Casey
📍 Saint George's Arts and Heritage Centre
£30.41

—
Leaving Cert Results Night
📍 Cyprus Avenue
£16.50
FREEBabyshambles
📍 Cyprus Avenue

The 502s
📍 Cyprus Avenue
£33.00
More things to do in Cork
- THE WAILERS - 50 Years of Positive Vibrations· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Cork - Adult In Person Support Group· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- 13th Cork All Day Singing 2026· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Shortest Straw / Dead Mob / Carnyx - Cork· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Guaya - August 22nd· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Scum Release Party w/Lithium Lounge, My Second Life, Ni Jackeen· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- The Cork Runway - Fashion Show & Social Event· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- Keep Her Lit Community Céilí· Sunday, 16 August 2026
- Cork - ADHD Creatives - Adult In-Person Group· Thursday, 13 August 2026
- SORE LOSERS 2026 // Other Mother / Joycult / BMU / Bazookafish· Thursday, 13 August 2026
- Spaced (US) / Dry Socket (US) + More TBA @ Dali, Cork· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Ziua Limbii Române, Ediţia 2026· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- MS DSF· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- TABU - Break the Pattern· Saturday, 8 August 2026