
✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork
Sun 9 Aug · 19:00
Date & time
36 events this weekend
What's on in Cork →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Prepare for an evening of delightful indie-folk as When Chai Met Toast bring their "Joy of Little Things" tour to Kino Events House in Cork. Mark your calendars for Sunday 9 August 2026, when the band will grace the stage with their signature blend of uplifting melodies and heartfelt lyrics. The performance is set to commence at 7pm, promising a memorable night for all attendees. This highly anticipated event offers a chance to experience the unique sound of When Chai Met Toast live. Known for their optimistic outlook and charming stage presence, the Indian band has garnered a dedicated following for their ability to capture the essence of everyday happiness in their music. Tickets for this special occasion are available now, priced at £27.79. Don't miss out on an opportunity to immerse yourself in the "Joy of Little Things" and witness the magic of When Chai Met Toast in Cork.
Similar Events in Cork
View all →
£16.50Briars
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
Wavelength Rooftop Bar
£11.70Meet The Fawkers and Fíor - Live at Fred Zeppelins - Aug 1st
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Fred Zeppelins
Free EntryLeo Mullane
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Maureen's
£41.86The Tallest Man On Earth
Thu, 27 Aug 2026
Live at St Luke's
£17.04Leevy
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
savoy
£15.50Marisa Anderson performing The Anthology of UnAmerican Folk Music
Thu, 10 Sept 2026
UCC Boole Library
Frequently asked questions
✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork takes place on Sunday, 9 August 2026 at 19:00.
✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork is held at Kino Events House in Cork (22 Washington Street West, Kino, T12 NY66).
Tickets for ✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork are priced at £27.79. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for ✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Kino Events House.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£27.79

✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork
Editorial Summary
Prepare for an evening of delightful indie-folk as When Chai Met Toast bring their "Joy of Little Things" tour to Kino Events House in Cork. Mark your calendars for Sunday 9 August 2026, when the band will grace the stage with their signature blend of uplifting melodies and heartfelt lyrics. The performance is set to commence at 7pm, promising a memorable night for all attendees.
This highly anticipated event offers a chance to experience the unique sound of When Chai Met Toast live. Known for their optimistic outlook and charming stage presence, the Indian band has garnered a dedicated following for their ability to capture the essence of everyday happiness in their music. Tickets for this special occasion are available now, priced at £27.79. Don't miss out on an opportunity to immerse yourself in the "Joy of Little Things" and witness the magic of When Chai Met Toast in Cork.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is ✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork?
✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork takes place on Sunday, 9 August 2026 at 19:00.
Where is ✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork taking place?
✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork is held at Kino Events House in Cork (22 Washington Street West, Kino, T12 NY66).
How much are tickets for ✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork?
Tickets for ✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork are priced at £27.79. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for ✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork?
Tickets for ✨ Joy of Little Things ✨ by When Chai Met Toast in Cork can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Kino Events House
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£27.79
Date
Until Sunday, 9 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 128,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Cork
View all →
Briars
📍 Wavelength Rooftop Bar
£16.50

Meet The Fawkers and Fíor - Live at Fred Zeppelins - Aug 1st
📍 Fred Zeppelins
£11.70
FREELeo Mullane
📍 Maureen's

The Tallest Man On Earth
📍 Live at St Luke's
£41.86

Leevy
📍 savoy
£17.04

Marisa Anderson performing The Anthology of UnAmerican Folk Music
📍 UCC Boole Library
£15.50
More things to do in Cork
- Son Solar - Ireland's Hottest Latin Band!· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Dónal Dineen's Backstory with QUANTIC and B+· Friday, 7 August 2026
- The Wailers· Thursday, 20 August 2026
- Paul Oakenfold· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Clare Sands· Friday, 20 November 2026
- CLUB 30· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- ASH RED x GOODBYEVIKING x EVIL SCIENTIST· Friday, 7 August 2026
- FREE Latin Dance Open Night in Cork!· Friday, 7 August 2026
- Kirris Riviere & The Delta du Bruit· Tuesday, 11 August 2026
- JOHN FOLEY PRIZED BAND and The TIN WHISTLE· Thursday, 6 August 2026
- 115 Jazz Jam Sessions· Thursday, 13 August 2026
- Muireann Ní Shé / Crispy Quill· Friday, 14 August 2026
- Esoterica Sound· Friday, 14 August 2026
- Cow In The Water & The Men From Manhole· Friday, 14 August 2026