
The Beauty Takeover
Sat 12 Sept · 14:00
Date & time
16 events this weekend
What's on in Cheltenham →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The Beauty Takeover takes place at John Lewis Cheltenham on 12 September 2026 at 14:00. The event explores beauty products. Tickets cost £15.00.
Similar Events in Cheltenham
View all →
Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Tewkesbury
Fri, 16 Oct 2026
George Watson Memorial Hall
Free EntryPogadajmy po Polsku
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Common Ground Cheltenham
£22.38Newe Vialles - Old Viols
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Old Baptist Chapel
Free EntryAspire Under 11's Stay and Play August
Thu, 20 Aug 2026
Gardners Lane Childrens Centre
From £15The MX Mayor's Quiz
Fri, 18 Sept 2026
Hub8 MX
Free EntryReset Level 1 - Sexual Health and Relationships
Wed, 23 Sept 2026
The Birches
More at John Lewis Cheltenham
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Beauty Takeover takes place on Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 14:00.
The Beauty Takeover is held at John Lewis Cheltenham in Cheltenham (123 High Street, Cheltenham, GL50 1DQ).
Tickets for The Beauty Takeover are priced at £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for The Beauty Takeover can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of John Lewis Cheltenham.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£15

Editorial Summary
The Beauty Takeover takes place at John Lewis Cheltenham on 12 September 2026 at 14:00. The event explores beauty products. Tickets cost £15.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
John Lewis Cheltenham123 High Street, Cheltenham, GL50 1DQ
All Saints, Cheltenham
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Beauty Takeover?
The Beauty Takeover takes place on Saturday, 12 September 2026 at 14:00.
Where is The Beauty Takeover taking place?
The Beauty Takeover is held at John Lewis Cheltenham in Cheltenham (123 High Street, Cheltenham, GL50 1DQ).
How much are tickets for The Beauty Takeover?
Tickets for The Beauty Takeover are priced at £15. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for The Beauty Takeover?
Tickets for The Beauty Takeover can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of John Lewis Cheltenham
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£15
Date
Until Saturday, 12 September 2026
Time
More in Cheltenham
EventsList curates 115,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at John Lewis Cheltenham
View all →
Fashion Finds: The Seasonal Shift
📍 John Lewis Cheltenham
£5.00
FREEKids’ Crafting Club: Make Your Own Beaded Bracelet
📍 John Lewis Cheltenham
FREETech Talk: Getting started with your MacBook
📍 John Lewis Cheltenham

Clarins Beauty Party
📍 John Lewis Cheltenham
£15.00
Similar Events in Cheltenham
View all →
Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Tewkesbury
📍 George Watson Memorial Hall
FREEPogadajmy po Polsku
📍 Common Ground Cheltenham

Newe Vialles - Old Viols
📍 Old Baptist Chapel
£22.38
FREEAspire Under 11's Stay and Play August
📍 Gardners Lane Childrens Centre

The MX Mayor's Quiz
📍 Hub8 MX
£15.00 - £27.50
FREEReset Level 1 - Sexual Health and Relationships
📍 The Birches
More things to do in Cheltenham
- OASIS FOREVER // SUPPORT TO BE ANNOUNCED!· Friday, 11 September 2026
- Emma Kenny: Killer Couples· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Dan Graham· Thursday, 1 October 2026
- TOAST ON TOUR 2026! - FULL LINE-UP TBA· Friday, 2 October 2026
- HONEYBADGER // LOUD GEORGE // DEADLY NIGHTSHADE // PITFEEDERS· Friday, 21 August 2026
- Pub Quiz· Tuesday, 11 August 2026
- Jeremy Bowen: Truth Under Fire· Tuesday, 27 October 2026
- I’m Sorry Prime Minister· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- When Vincent Met John· Tuesday, 28 July 2026
- The Better Together Tour· Thursday, 5 November 2026
- Weekly youth activity· Friday, 6 November 2026
- BIFFY MCCLYRO // DOUBLE HEADER FT. 'A CELEBRATION OF BEGINNINGS' & 'THE GREATEST HITS'· Friday, 6 November 2026



