Bute Park
📍 North Road, Cardiff, CF10 3ER· Cathays
About Bute Park
Bute Park is the largest park in Cardiff, situated in the heart of the city centre. It was once the grounds of Cardiff Castle and is known for its beautiful landscaped gardens, arboretum, and the River Taff flowing through it.
What's On Here
5 Upcoming Events
FREEKindling Summer social
📍 Bute Park
FREEQUEER TEDDY BEAR PICNIC 2.0
📍 Bute Park

Walk and Talk with Clare Balding in Bute Park, Cardiff
📍 Bute Park
£5.00

Tŷ Hafan Dark Run 2026
📍 Bute Park
£22.38

—
Feast On Cardiff 2027
📍 Bute Park
From £4.00
Frequently Asked Questions
What events are coming up at Bute Park?
Bute Park in Cardiff currently has 5 upcoming events listed on EventsList.co.uk, including community, lgbtq, music. Browse the full listings above for dates, times and booking links.
Where is Bute Park located?
Bute Park is located at North Road, Cardiff, CF10 3ER in the Cathays area of Cardiff, United Kingdom. Use the interactive map above and the Get Directions link to find it easily.
How do I book tickets for events at Bute Park?
Click on any event listing to see full details and the "Book Tickets" button, which links directly to the official ticket seller. Many events at Bute Park also offer free entry — check individual listings for pricing.