
The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates
Fri 4 Sept · 07:30
Date & time
65 events this weekend
What's on in Cardiff →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Phil Bates is presenting 'The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour' at Norwegian Church Cardiff. This music event is scheduled for September 4th in the city of Cardiff. Attendees should check the website for ticket prices.
Similar Events in Cardiff
View all →
The Corp Quiz: £100 cash prize - Every Wednesday
Wed, 29 Jul 2026
Corp Market
Free EntrySaturday 1st of August - Closed to the general public
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Jacobs Roof Garden

Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Minehead
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
Minehead And District Social Club
Free EntrySaturday 15th of August - Closed to the general public
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Jacobs Roof Garden
£17.99Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Cardiff
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Cardiff Secret Venue (TBA)
£349First Class Cardiff to London Train Trip with Luxury GWR Pullman Three Course Dining with Standard Return for Two
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Cardiff Central Station
More at Norwegian Church Cardiff
View all →Frequently asked questions
The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates takes place on Friday, 4 September 2026 at 07:30.
The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates is held at Norwegian Church Cardiff in Cardiff (Cardiff).
Tickets for The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
Tickets for The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Norwegian Church Cardiff.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£18

The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates
Editorial Summary
Phil Bates is presenting 'The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour' at Norwegian Church Cardiff. This music event is scheduled for September 4th in the city of Cardiff. Attendees should check the website for ticket prices.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates?
The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates takes place on Friday, 4 September 2026 at 07:30.
Where is The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates taking place?
The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates is held at Norwegian Church Cardiff in Cardiff (Cardiff).
How much are tickets for The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates?
Tickets for The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates are priced at £18. Live prices and availability are shown on Fixr.
How do I get tickets for The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates?
Tickets for The Beatles, ELO, And A Little Bit More Tour - Phil Bates can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Norwegian Church Cardiff
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£18
EventsList curates 106,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Norwegian Church Cardiff
View all →Similar Events in Cardiff
View all →
The Corp Quiz: £100 cash prize - Every Wednesday
📍 Corp Market
FREESaturday 1st of August - Closed to the general public
📍 Jacobs Roof Garden

Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Minehead
📍 Minehead And District Social Club
FREESaturday 15th of August - Closed to the general public
📍 Jacobs Roof Garden

Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Cardiff
📍 Cardiff Secret Venue (TBA)
From £17.99

—
First Class Cardiff to London Train Trip with Luxury GWR Pullman Three Course Dining with Standard Return for Two
📍 Cardiff Central Station
From £349
More things to do in Cardiff
- Black Mountain· Friday, 4 September 2026
- PKD Connect Cardiff Group - September 2026· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Bed By 10pm Is Coming To Cardiff!· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- The Corp Quiz: £100 cash prize - Every Wednesday· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- September Volunteer Information Hour: North Somerset Libraries· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- The Big thank you party· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- IBZ Sessions Presents - THE WHITE PARTY· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Motown Daytime Party - Cardiff· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Inkubus Sukkubus at Fuel, Cardiff· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Brandon’s legacy charity night· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Maggie's Cardiff Culture Crawl 2026· Friday, 11 September 2026
- AR LOG 50· Friday, 11 September 2026
- An evening with Andy Wilsher as Michael Bublé· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- Fishies Cardiff 2026 Pre Season Special· Wednesday, 16 September 2026





