
METALLICA RELOADED
Similar events
View all →About This Event
METALLICA RELOADED, featuring James Gilchrist and Anna Tilbrook, is set for 2nd October 2026 at The Earl Haig Club in Cardiff. This tribute concert aims to encapsulate the legendary sound of METALLICA through a performance filled with energetic renditions of their iconic songs. Both performers and attendees can expect an evening brimming with memorable moments that will pay homage to the band’s enduring legacy. Admission costs £20.21, offering a night that is bound to resonate with both seasoned fans and newcomers alike.
Line-up
James Gilchrist and Anna Tilbrook
View full profile →
Similar Events in Cardiff
View all →
GirlyPop Live - Ariana Grande Takeover| Tiger Yard, Cardiff
Sun, 16 Aug 2026
Tiger Yard
£22Tommy Cooper - Have I Got Time For More?
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
The Blakehay Theatre

Kiss/Twisted Sister Tributes - LIVE AT LUNA!
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
Luna Live Lounge

Madchester Live: Weston-super-Mare
Fri, 16 Oct 2026
The Winter Gardens Weston Super Mare
£8CHILDREN OF THE GRAVY @ Black Cat, Bridgend
Fri, 20 Nov 2026
Black Cat Bridgend
From £20The Gorillaz Experience in Cardiff!
Sat, 17 Apr 2027
Cardiff Venue TBA
More at The Earl Haig Club
View all →
£22.38AR LOG 50
Fri, 11 Sept 2026
£20.21The DOORS RISING + DJ
Fri, 18 Sept 2026
£20.21SMALL FAKERS + DJ Liam Curtin
Sat, 19 Sept 2026
£20.21ZZ TOPPD
Fri, 25 Sept 2026
£24.54DESPERADO - The Heart Of The Eagles.Farewell Tour
Sat, 26 Sept 2026
£26.719 BELOW ZERO a night of Great British Rhythm n Blues !
Fri, 9 Oct 2026
Frequently asked questions
METALLICA RELOADED takes place on Friday, 2 October 2026 at 19:15.
METALLICA RELOADED is held at The Earl Haig Club in Cardiff (22-23 Penlline Road, Cardiff, CF14 2AA).
Tickets for METALLICA RELOADED are priced at £20.21. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
James Gilchrist and Anna Tilbrook is performing at METALLICA RELOADED.
Tickets for METALLICA RELOADED can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Earl Haig Club.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£20.21

🎤 Performer
About this event
METALLICA RELOADED, featuring James Gilchrist and Anna Tilbrook, is set for 2nd October 2026 at The Earl Haig Club in Cardiff. This tribute concert aims to encapsulate the legendary sound of METALLICA through a performance filled with energetic renditions of their iconic songs. Both performers and attendees can expect an evening brimming with memorable moments that will pay homage to the band’s enduring legacy. Admission costs £20.21, offering a night that is bound to resonate with both seasoned fans and newcomers alike.
Automatically generated from official event data.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is METALLICA RELOADED?
METALLICA RELOADED takes place on Friday, 2 October 2026 at 19:15.
Where is METALLICA RELOADED taking place?
METALLICA RELOADED is held at The Earl Haig Club in Cardiff (22-23 Penlline Road, Cardiff, CF14 2AA).
How much are tickets for METALLICA RELOADED?
Tickets for METALLICA RELOADED are priced at £20.21. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Who is performing at METALLICA RELOADED?
James Gilchrist and Anna Tilbrook is performing at METALLICA RELOADED.
How do I get tickets for METALLICA RELOADED?
Tickets for METALLICA RELOADED can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Earl Haig Club
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£20.21
Date
Until Friday, 2 October 2026
Time
Performer
EventsList curates 135,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Earl Haig Club
View all →
AR LOG 50
📍 The Earl Haig Club
£22.38

The DOORS RISING + DJ
📍 The Earl Haig Club
£20.21

SMALL FAKERS + DJ Liam Curtin
📍 The Earl Haig Club
£20.21

ZZ TOPPD
📍 The Earl Haig Club
£20.21

DESPERADO - The Heart Of The Eagles.Farewell Tour
📍 The Earl Haig Club
£24.54

9 BELOW ZERO a night of Great British Rhythm n Blues !
📍 The Earl Haig Club
£26.71
Similar Events in Cardiff
View all →
GirlyPop Live - Ariana Grande Takeover| Tiger Yard, Cardiff
📍 Tiger Yard

Tommy Cooper - Have I Got Time For More?
📍 The Blakehay Theatre
From £22.00

Kiss/Twisted Sister Tributes - LIVE AT LUNA!
📍 Luna Live Lounge

Madchester Live: Weston-super-Mare
📍 The Winter Gardens Weston Super Mare

CHILDREN OF THE GRAVY @ Black Cat, Bridgend
📍 Black Cat Bridgend
From £8.00

The Gorillaz Experience in Cardiff!
📍 Cardiff Venue TBA
From £20.00
More things to do in Cardiff
- The BIG Indie Tribute Festival in Cardiff!· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- The Music Of ABBA by Candlelight· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Meat Loaf by Candlelight· Thursday, 13 August 2026
- Whitney Houston by Candlelight· Friday, 14 August 2026
- The History of Jungle - Cardiff· Saturday, 19 September 2026
- Hollywood Vampires· Friday, 14 August 2026
- The Courteeners· Saturday, 7 November 2026
- Candlelight: Tribute to Adele· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- Jimmy Eat World Bleed American 25th Anniversary· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- An Audience with Devin Townsend· Friday, 2 October 2026
- FRESHERS BOOZY BINGO 🎱😵💫🔥 Cardiff's Biggest Student Bingo! ⭐️ Free Entry Into Circuit for the After party ⭐️· Friday, 2 October 2026
- City of Cardiff Philharmonia Concert - October 3, 2026· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Oktoberfest Cardiff 2026· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- The Greatest MUSICALS Daytime Disco - Newport· Saturday, 3 October 2026