
The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races
Sat 19 Sept · 01:00
Date & time
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races will occur in Buxton on September 19, 2026. This Peak District trail adventure starts at Errwood Reservoir. The race involves climbing through the area.
Similar Events in Buxton
View all →
From £71Outdoor Rock Climbing Experience - Peak District
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
Windgather Rocks

Cold Beer and Tennessee Whiskey - Christ Church Country Show
Fri, 2 Oct 2026
Christ Church Macclesfield
£80Sparkling Afternoon Tea for Two at The Buxton Crescent Hotel
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
The Buxton Crescent Hotel, Derbyshire
£90Laurent Perrier Afternoon Tea for Two at The Buxton Crescent Hotel
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
The Buxton Crescent Hotel, Derbyshire
£49Classic Fish and Chips with Sparkling Wine for Two at The Beeley Inn, Chatsworth Estate
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
The Beeley Inn, Chatsworth Estate
£99Sparkling Afternoon Tea for Two at The Peacock at Rowsley, Derbyshire
Mon, 3 Aug 2026
The Peacock at Rowsley, Derbyshire, Matlock
Frequently asked questions
The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races takes place on Saturday, 19 September 2026 at 01:00.
The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races is held at Errwood Reservoir in Buxton (SK17 6GJ).
Tickets for The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races can be booked via sientries.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Errwood Reservoir.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races
Editorial Summary
The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races will occur in Buxton on September 19, 2026. This Peak District trail adventure starts at Errwood Reservoir. The race involves climbing through the area.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races?
The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races takes place on Saturday, 19 September 2026 at 01:00.
Where is The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races taking place?
The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races is held at Errwood Reservoir in Buxton (SK17 6GJ).
How do I get tickets for The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races?
Tickets for The TFG Gin & Chocolate Trail Races can be booked via sientries.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Errwood Reservoir
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Buxton
View all →
Outdoor Rock Climbing Experience - Peak District
📍 Windgather Rocks
£71.00 - £81.81

Cold Beer and Tennessee Whiskey - Christ Church Country Show
📍 Christ Church Macclesfield

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Sparkling Afternoon Tea for Two at The Buxton Crescent Hotel
📍 The Buxton Crescent Hotel, Derbyshire
From £80

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Laurent Perrier Afternoon Tea for Two at The Buxton Crescent Hotel
📍 The Buxton Crescent Hotel, Derbyshire
From £90

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Classic Fish and Chips with Sparkling Wine for Two at The Beeley Inn, Chatsworth Estate
📍 The Beeley Inn, Chatsworth Estate
From £49

Gift voucher · 12 months to book
Sparkling Afternoon Tea for Two at The Peacock at Rowsley, Derbyshire
📍 The Peacock at Rowsley, Derbyshire, Matlock
From £99
More things to do in Buxton
- The Forest Distillery Extended Forest Whisky Tour with Cocktail and Tastings for Two· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Afternoon Tea for Two at The Buxton Crescent Hotel· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Regency Afternoon Tea· Monday, 21 September 2026
- Tea & Trails on Tour | Mam Tor, The Great Ridge & Castleton· Friday, 9 October 2026
- Traditional Afternoon Tea for Two at The Three Horseshoes Inn· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Homemade Pie and Mash with a Pint of Local Ale for Two at The Pilsley Inn, Chatsworth Estate· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Traditional Afternoon Tea with Fizz for Two at The Three Horseshoes Inn· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Classic Fish and Chips with Sparkling Wine for Two at The Pilsley Inn, Chatsworth Estate· Monday, 3 August 2026
- One Night Spa Break in a Hot Tub Room with Treatment and Dinner for Two at The Three Horseshoes Inn· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Dry-Aged Côte de Boeuf Steak and Wine Dining Experience for Two at The Beeley Inn, Chatsworth Estate· Monday, 3 August 2026
- Peak Raid Anytime Race 4 Hartington· Wednesday, 1 July 2026
- Y Not? Festival· Thursday, 30 July 2026
- Club Class Luxury Pass at Y Not Festival· Thursday, 30 July 2026