
PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN
Sat 1 Aug · 10:00
Date & time
228 events this weekend
What's on in Bristol →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Personalised Tours of Magical Britain offers bespoke guided trips around sacred sites from St John’s Church in Glastonbury on 1 August 2026 at 09.00. Tours are priced from £100 to £400 per person.
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
£6.13Self-guided walking tour + visit to Glenside Museum
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Glenside Hospital Museum
From £13.70Tower Tour of Bristol Cathedral
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Bristol Cathedral
£11.55Bristol Rock & Roll Walking Tour
Sun, 2 Aug 2026
Park Row

Greenway Strollers
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Southmead Development Trust
£10The History of Horfield Common
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Horfield Common
Free EntryMini Nature Rangers at the allotment
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
Atwood Drive Allotments
Frequently asked questions
PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN takes place on Saturday, 1 August 2026 at 10:00.
PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN is held at St John's Church, Glastonbury in Bristol (High Street, Glastonbury, BA6 9DR).
Tickets for PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN range from £100 to £400. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St John's Church, Glastonbury.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
From
£100

PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN
Editorial Summary
Personalised Tours of Magical Britain offers bespoke guided trips around sacred sites from St John’s Church in Glastonbury on 1 August 2026 at 09.00. Tours are priced from £100 to £400 per person.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN?
PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN takes place on Saturday, 1 August 2026 at 10:00.
Where is PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN taking place?
PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN is held at St John's Church, Glastonbury in Bristol (High Street, Glastonbury, BA6 9DR).
How much are tickets for PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN?
Tickets for PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN range from £100 to £400. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN?
Tickets for PERSONALISED TOURS OF MAGICAL BRITAIN can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of St John's Church, Glastonbury
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Tickets from
£100
Date
Until Saturday, 1 August 2026
Time
EventsList curates 132,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
Self-guided walking tour + visit to Glenside Museum
📍 Glenside Hospital Museum
£6.13

Tower Tour of Bristol Cathedral
📍 Bristol Cathedral
£13.70 - £18.04

Bristol Rock & Roll Walking Tour
📍 Park Row
£11.55

Greenway Strollers
📍 Southmead Development Trust

The History of Horfield Common
📍 Horfield Common
£10.00
FREEMini Nature Rangers at the allotment
📍 Atwood Drive Allotments
More things to do in Bristol
- An Evening of Radiohead at Bristol Cathedral - The OK Rainbows Tour· Friday, 15 October 2027
- Willsbridge Mill Ghost Hunt Bristol Gloucestershire with Haunting Nights· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Bristol from the Bridge - geology walk· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- Temple Quarter walkaround· Monday, 7 September 2026
- OC Training Backyard Ultra· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- Bristol Fun Team Building Interactive Treasure Hunt!· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Highlights Tour of Bristol Cathedral· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- August Brandon Hill Park (Bristol) Wild Food Foraging/ Foragers Walk.· Saturday, 1 August 2026
- Raptor Taster at North Somerset Bird of Prey Centre· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Anytime Virgin Hot Air Balloon Flight with Prosecco — Bristol· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- North Somerset Bird of Prey Centre Meet the Animals for Two· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Owl Experience at North Somerset Bird of Prey Centre· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Bird of Prey Experience for Two at North Somerset Bird of Prey Centre· Sunday, 2 August 2026
- Outdoor Escape Game for Two in Bristol - The Painted City· Sunday, 2 August 2026