
MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa
Fri 14 Aug · 21:00
Date & time
87 events this weekend
What's on in Bristol →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
Bar Zaza in Bristol hosts MOON RIVERS on 2026-08-14.
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
£15.87Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Bristol
Thu, 6 Aug 2026
BAWA Healthcare & Leisure

Gia & Muckers: Sunset Party
Fri, 21 Aug 2026
Sawmills
£17.99Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Bristol
Sun, 25 Oct 2026
Bristol Secret Venue (TBA)

Find Your Strengths
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Southmead Development Trust

Community Corner: Sporting Memories
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Southmead Development Trust

Techy Tea Party Drop-in at Southmead Library
Tue, 28 Jul 2026
Southmead Development Trust
More at Bar Zaza
View all →Frequently asked questions
MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa takes place on Friday, 14 August 2026 at 21:00.
MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa is held at Bar Zaza in Bristol (Bristol).
Entry to MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa is free.
Tickets for MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bar Zaza.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry

Editorial Summary
Bar Zaza in Bristol hosts MOON RIVERS on 2026-08-14.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa?
MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa takes place on Friday, 14 August 2026 at 21:00.
Where is MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa taking place?
MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa is held at Bar Zaza in Bristol (Bristol).
How much are tickets for MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa?
Entry to MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa is free.
How do I get tickets for MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa?
Tickets for MOON RIVERS at Bar ZaZa can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Bar Zaza
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Free Entry
EventsList curates 106,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Bar Zaza
View all →Similar Events in Bristol
View all →
Evening of Mediumship with Nikki Kitt - Bristol
📍 BAWA Healthcare & Leisure
£15.87

Gia & Muckers: Sunset Party
📍 Sawmills

Unified Dating - Meet Singles in Bristol
📍 Bristol Secret Venue (TBA)
From £17.99

Find Your Strengths
📍 Southmead Development Trust

Community Corner: Sporting Memories
📍 Southmead Development Trust

Techy Tea Party Drop-in at Southmead Library
📍 Southmead Development Trust
More things to do in Bristol
- Play Sessions at The Ranch (Term-time)· Tuesday, 13 October 2026
- Friday night at Barbara's· Friday, 14 August 2026
- CIRCUIT: FRIDAY· Friday, 14 August 2026
- Youth Sessions at The Ranch· Friday, 14 August 2026
- Verte x Cabot Circus· Friday, 14 August 2026
- Paint and Sip - Man O Man | Recess· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Summer Takeover - 15.08.26· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Find Your Coven - Meet New Friends in Bristol· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- For the Record at Bar ZaZa· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Saturday at Barbara's· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- CIRCUIT: SATURDAY· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Elegance Part 3· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Food Bank (North Bristol and South Glos)· Thursday, 13 August 2026
- Community Corner: Greenway Singalong· Thursday, 13 August 2026







