
Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol
Fri 23 Oct · 20:30
The Jam Jar
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Bel Cobain is set to perform at The Jam Jar in Bristol on Friday 23 October 2026, with doors opening at 7.30pm. The evening will showcase a lineup of various artists presenting original work within an intimate community setting. Tickets are priced at £13.50. The Jam Jar, a small but well-regarded venue on the city’s music and arts circuit, is known for championing emerging local talent. This event offers a straightforward opportunity to experience live performances in a relaxed, low-key atmosphere, allowing the music to take centre stage without unnecessary frills. It promises to be an unpretentious evening, perfect for those who appreciate discovering fresh voices in a cosy, welcoming space. Whether you are a regular on the Bristol scene or simply looking for an authentic night out, this gathering provides a chance to connect with original artistry in its most direct form. The focus remains firmly on the performers and their craft, making for a genuinely engaging experience.
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →More at The Jam Jar
View all →Frequently asked questions
Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol takes place on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 20:30.
Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol is held at The Jam Jar in Bristol (Unit 4a, The Jam Jar, The Old Malt House, Little Ann Street, Bristol).
Tickets for Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol are priced at £13.50. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
Tickets for Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Jam Jar.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£13.50

Editorial Summary
Bel Cobain is set to perform at The Jam Jar in Bristol on Friday 23 October 2026, with doors opening at 7.30pm. The evening will showcase a lineup of various artists presenting original work within an intimate community setting. Tickets are priced at £13.50. The Jam Jar, a small but well-regarded venue on the city’s music and arts circuit, is known for championing emerging local talent. This event offers a straightforward opportunity to experience live performances in a relaxed, low-key atmosphere, allowing the music to take centre stage without unnecessary frills. It promises to be an unpretentious evening, perfect for those who appreciate discovering fresh voices in a cosy, welcoming space. Whether you are a regular on the Bristol scene or simply looking for an authentic night out, this gathering provides a chance to connect with original artistry in its most direct form. The focus remains firmly on the performers and their craft, making for a genuinely engaging experience.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
📍 Venue
The Jam JarUnit 4a, The Jam Jar, The Old Malt House, Little Ann Street, Bristol
Get Directions →❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol?
Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol takes place on Friday, 23 October 2026 at 20:30.
Where is Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol taking place?
Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol is held at The Jam Jar in Bristol (Unit 4a, The Jam Jar, The Old Malt House, Little Ann Street, Bristol).
How much are tickets for Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol?
Tickets for Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol are priced at £13.50. Live prices and availability are shown on Fever.
How do I get tickets for Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol?
Tickets for Bel Cobain at The Jam Jar, Bristol can be booked via Fever using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Jam Jar
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£13.50
Date
Time
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at The Jam Jar
View all →—
JAMAICA 64: INDEPENDENCE BLUES PARTY
📍 The Jam Jar
From £7.00

—
Cherry on Top
📍 The Jam Jar

Erratic Batting: Fulu Miziki (Moshi Moshi)
📍 The Jam Jar
£22.60

Wes Banderson - Bristol
📍 The Jam Jar
£22.38

Only Human UK Tour (Bristol)
📍 The Jam Jar
£16.96 - £54.88

Gordi
📍 The Jam Jar
£18.00
Similar Events in Bristol
View all →More things to do in Bristol
- Play Sessions at The Ranch (Term-time)· Tuesday, 13 October 2026
- Open Event - College Green Centre· Saturday, 3 October 2026
- NIGY BOY - RAZOR B & RIA RANIA BRISTOL· Friday, 25 September 2026
- Tia Gordon· Friday, 23 October 2026
- The Mountain Goats· Friday, 23 October 2026
- Youth Sessions at The Ranch· Friday, 23 October 2026
- J.A.M. String Collective + James Gow· Saturday, 24 October 2026
- Food Bank (North Bristol and South Glos)· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- Community Corner: Greenway Singalong· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- Community Corner: Coffee Morning· Thursday, 22 October 2026
- Jake Vaadeland· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- Horizon Disability Friendship Group· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- Community Corner: Board Games Club· Wednesday, 21 October 2026
- Techy Tea Party: Digital Support Drop-in with a Cuppa· Monday, 26 October 2026
















