
Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema
Fri 30 Oct · 17:30
Chalk, Brighton
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
Soil, Finger Eleven and Adema perform at Chalk, Brighton on 30 October 2026. Tickets are available from the venue's website.
There is more than one artist with this name: 1) SOiL is a alternative metal band from Chicago, formed in 1997 by ex-members of renowned death metal acts Broken Hope and Oppressor. After three efforts (the EP SOiL, the EP El Chupacabra and the first album Throttle Junkies), they gained international success with their album Scars. Their success was helped by singles such as Halo and Unreal, which bear their distinctive harsh but emotional and melodic sound.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Line-up

Soil
View full profile →
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
Blowout UK: The Divided Kingdom Tour - Brighton
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
The Brunswick Cellar Bar

WRESTLESS / NOT COPING / LOOSELEAF @ The Bees Mouth
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
The Bees Mouth

Friday Nights @ Black Lion
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
The Black Lion

Borde Hill Summer Series (weekend tickets)
Thu, 13 Aug 2026
Borde Hill Parkland
From £6Indie Discoteque Summer Terrace Party (Brighton)
Sun, 23 Aug 2026
The Concorde 2

Curved Air: The Farewell Tour
Sun, 23 Aug 2026
The Factory Live
More at Chalk, Brighton
View all →Frequently asked questions
Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema takes place on Friday, 30 October 2026 at 17:30.
Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema is held at Chalk, Brighton in Brighton (10 Pool Valley, Brighton, BN1 1NJ).
Soil is performing at Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema.
Tickets for Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Chalk, Brighton.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

🎤 Performer
There is more than one artist with this name: 1) SOiL is a alternative metal band from Chicago, formed in 1997 by ex-members of renowned death metal acts Broken Hope and Oppressor. After three efforts (the EP SOiL, the EP El Chupacabra and the first album Throttle Junkies), they gained international success with their album Scars. Their success was helped by singles such as Halo and Unreal, which bear their distinctive harsh but emotional and melodic sound.
About this event
Soil, Finger Eleven and Adema perform at Chalk, Brighton on 30 October 2026. Tickets are available from the venue's website.
Automatically generated from official event data.
Organiser’s full description
There is more than one artist with this name: 1) SOiL is a alternative metal band from Chicago, formed in 1997 by ex-members of renowned death metal acts Broken Hope and Oppressor. After three efforts (the EP SOiL, the EP El Chupacabra and the first album Throttle Junkies), they gained international success with their album Scars. Their success was helped by singles such as Halo and Unreal, which bear their distinctive harsh but emotional and melodic sound.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema?
Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema takes place on Friday, 30 October 2026 at 17:30.
Where is Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema taking place?
Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema is held at Chalk, Brighton in Brighton (10 Pool Valley, Brighton, BN1 1NJ).
Who is performing at Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema?
Soil is performing at Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema.
How do I get tickets for Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema?
Tickets for Soil + Finger Eleven + Adema can be booked via Ticketmaster using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Chalk, Brighton
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Friday, 30 October 2026
Time
Performer
More in Brighton
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Chalk, Brighton
View all →
Animals As Leaders
📍 Chalk, Brighton

L'ENTOURLOOP
📍 Chalk, Brighton

The Signatures - Northern Soul Live
📍 Chalk, Brighton

Small Fakers + Maximum Who
📍 Chalk, Brighton

JAMES K
📍 Chalk, Brighton

Michael Shannon & Jason Narducy and Friends Play R.e.m.âS ÂLife's
📍 Chalk, Brighton
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
Blowout UK: The Divided Kingdom Tour - Brighton
📍 The Brunswick Cellar Bar

WRESTLESS / NOT COPING / LOOSELEAF @ The Bees Mouth
📍 The Bees Mouth

Friday Nights @ Black Lion
📍 The Black Lion

Borde Hill Summer Series (weekend tickets)
📍 Borde Hill Parkland

Indie Discoteque Summer Terrace Party (Brighton)
📍 The Concorde 2
£6 - £12

Curved Air: The Farewell Tour
📍 The Factory Live
More things to do in Brighton
- KURT VILE & THE VIOLATORS· Tuesday, 8 September 2026
- McFLY - Borde Hill Summer Series· Friday, 14 August 2026
- Magic Men World Tour 2026· Friday, 16 October 2026
- Aladdin: Brighton's Family Pantomime· Thursday, 24 December 2026
- Mr Traumatik - UK Tour· Friday, 7 August 2026
- David Essex· Wednesday, 9 September 2026
- The Christmas Orchestra - Brighton· Saturday, 21 November 2026
- Metalheadz x 30 years of Volks - GOLDIE, Submotive· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- L1NKN P4RK (The Linkin Park Experience) @ THE FACTORY LIVE, WORTHING 20.12· Sunday, 20 December 2026
- Rock Orchestra· Friday, 30 October 2026
- The Rock Orchestra: Arena of Fire· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Max Cooper: 3D/AV Live (Friday)· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Max Cooper: 3D/AV Live· Friday, 30 October 2026
- Pop Tarts· Friday, 30 October 2026





