
FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE
Fri 28 Aug · 18:00
Date & time
126 events this weekend
What's on in Brighton →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
On Saturday, the 28th of August 2026, Revolution Brighton in Brighton will host a 'Friday Night: Live' event. This music gathering features various acts and requires attendees to check the website for current pricing information. The venue remains operational on this date.
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
The Branding Needs Work
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Caxton Arms

B2B The Movement - Quarters Brighton
Sat, 5 Sept 2026
Quarters
Free EntryN86 Career Support - Disabilities, Health Conditions & Neurodiversity
Thu, 30 Jul 2026
Youth Employment Hub
Free EntryEast Brighton Health Hub
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
East Brighton Health Hub
Free EntryPollito Boogaloo for Venezuelan Earthquake Appeal
Fri, 31 Jul 2026
Shakespeare's Head
More at Revolution Brighton
View all →Frequently asked questions
FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE takes place on Friday, 28 August 2026 at 18:00.
FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE is held at Revolution Brighton in Brighton (Brighton).
Tickets for FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Revolution Brighton.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

Editorial Summary
On Saturday, the 28th of August 2026, Revolution Brighton in Brighton will host a 'Friday Night: Live' event. This music gathering features various acts and requires attendees to check the website for current pricing information. The venue remains operational on this date.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE?
FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE takes place on Friday, 28 August 2026 at 18:00.
Where is FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE taking place?
FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE is held at Revolution Brighton in Brighton (Brighton).
How do I get tickets for FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE?
Tickets for FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE can be booked via Fixr using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Revolution Brighton
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
📅 Choose your date
This event runs on 17+ dates — pick the one you want.
EventsList curates 104,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Revolution Brighton
View all →
Tipsy Tuesday Quiz
📍 Revolution brighton

ARE YOU SMARTER THAN A DRAG QUEEN? Pride Special Quiz Night
📍 Revolution Brighton

Bangers Bingo
📍 Revolution brighton

FRIDAY NIGHT: LIVE
📍 Revolution Brighton

PRIDE DRAG BRUNCH
📍 Revolution Brighton

PRIDE SPECIAL: BOTTOMLESS BRUNCH WITH EDEN MESS
📍 Revolution Brighton
Similar Events in Brighton
View all →
The Branding Needs Work
📍 Caxton Arms

B2B The Movement - Quarters Brighton
📍 Quarters
FREEN86 Career Support - Disabilities, Health Conditions & Neurodiversity
📍 Youth Employment Hub
FREEEast Brighton Health Hub
📍 East Brighton Health Hub
FREEPollito Boogaloo for Venezuelan Earthquake Appeal
📍 Shakespeare's Head
More things to do in Brighton
- Jane McDonald - Living The Dream· Monday, 7 September 2026
- Freya Ridings - Mother of Pearl Tour· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- WARBY· Friday, 28 August 2026
- Ian Shaw- When Bowie Met Joni· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Bangers Bingo· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Saltdean Lido's Quiz Night· Thursday, 27 August 2026
- Rockin' Rendezvous· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- Bongo's Bingo - Ticket Link in Details!· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- An Evening with Psychic Medium David Maddock -Holiday Inn Brighton Seafront· Saturday, 29 August 2026
- COCOLOCO Wednesdays 💃· Wednesday, 26 August 2026
- OVERPOWER + supports· Sunday, 30 August 2026
- Tipsy Tuesday Quiz· Tuesday, 25 August 2026
- Fat Poppadaddys: House Party· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Michael Shannon & Jason Narducy· Wednesday, 2 September 2026





