
From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading
Sat 19 Sept · 12:00
Date & time
19 events this weekend
What's on in Bournemouth →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
From Inner Critic To Inner Ally takes place at The Garden Rooms Café in Bournemouth. This is a 4-part Leadership & Personal Growth Series by Roots & Wings Women's Collective and Resonate with Irwin Edgehill. Tickets cost £40.00.
Similar Events in Bournemouth
View all →
Free EntryThe Mastery Conference 26' - Raising People of Influence
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Citygate Centre
£72Leaders Lunch with Ben Chick: The Business of Reinvention
Fri, 2 Oct 2026
Marsham Court Hotel, Russell Cotes Road, East Cliff, Bournemouth
£20.21The Womenpreneur Collective - Bournemouth
Fri, 4 Sept 2026
Bobby's Bournemouth
£22.38Bournemouth Summer Chemistry Mixer (Ages 40-55)
Fri, 14 Aug 2026
1812
£20.21TOP Club Bournemouth (With Marsham Court Hotel)
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Marsham Court Hotel Bournemouth
Free EntryClick & Connect: Westbourne Breakfast Club
Tue, 4 Aug 2026
Westbird Cafe Bar
Frequently asked questions
From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading takes place on Saturday, 19 September 2026 at 12:00.
From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading is held at The Garden Rooms Café in Bournemouth (118 Haviland Road, Boscombe, BH7 6HW).
Tickets for From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading are priced at £40. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
Tickets for From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Garden Rooms Café.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£40

From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading
Editorial Summary
From Inner Critic To Inner Ally takes place at The Garden Rooms Café in Bournemouth. This is a 4-part Leadership & Personal Growth Series by Roots & Wings Women's Collective and Resonate with Irwin Edgehill. Tickets cost £40.00.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading?
From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading takes place on Saturday, 19 September 2026 at 12:00.
Where is From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading taking place?
From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading is held at The Garden Rooms Café in Bournemouth (118 Haviland Road, Boscombe, BH7 6HW).
How much are tickets for From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading?
Tickets for From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading are priced at £40. Live prices and availability are shown on Eventbrite.
How do I get tickets for From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading?
Tickets for From Inner Critic To Inner Ally - Development Tools for Conscious Leading can be booked via Eventbrite using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of The Garden Rooms Café
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£40
Date
Until Saturday, 19 September 2026
Time
More in Bournemouth
EventsList curates 133,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
Similar Events in Bournemouth
View all →
FREEThe Mastery Conference 26' - Raising People of Influence
📍 Citygate Centre

Leaders Lunch with Ben Chick: The Business of Reinvention
📍 Marsham Court Hotel, Russell Cotes Road, East Cliff, Bournemouth
£72.00

The Womenpreneur Collective - Bournemouth
📍 Bobby's Bournemouth
£20.21

Bournemouth Summer Chemistry Mixer (Ages 40-55)
📍 1812
£22.38

TOP Club Bournemouth (With Marsham Court Hotel)
📍 Marsham Court Hotel Bournemouth
£20.21
FREEClick & Connect: Westbourne Breakfast Club
📍 Westbird Cafe Bar
More things to do in Bournemouth
- SOBO NETWORKING COFFEE MORNING· Wednesday, 5 August 2026
- Before the Frights… an Autumn Gourmand pre-Lauch Party at LUSH Bournemouth· Wednesday, 5 August 2026
- Sungrow's Product Training at HDM Solar Bournemouth· Thursday, 17 September 2026
- Dorset Business Angels Pitch Presentation Event - September 2026· Monday, 14 September 2026
- The Injector Summit· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- The Adam Curtis Party Conference· Saturday, 12 September 2026
- DORSET REGION - CAPPUCCINO CONNECTIONS· Thursday, 10 September 2026
- Sunsynk Product Training at HDM Solar Bournemouth· Wednesday, 9 September 2026
- Story-Driven Marketing· Wednesday, 30 September 2026
- Writer and Author Networking at the Romance Writing Festival, Bournemouth· Friday, 2 October 2026
- Health Sciences University Open Day 5th September 2026· Saturday, 5 September 2026
- BPA Autumn Networking Lunch· Friday, 4 September 2026
- Property Wave Networking Event - 2nd September 2026· Wednesday, 2 September 2026
- Bournemouth Careers Fair· Friday, 9 October 2026