
THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Sat 1 May · 01:00
West Midlands
Venue events →
Similar events
View all →About This Event
A tribute celebrating 60 years of Sgt Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band will take place in Birmingham on 1 May 2027. The show is presented at a West Midlands venue and features various performers dedicated to The Beatles catalogue. Tickets are available via the listed website.
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
UB40 (Tribute)
Fri, 14 Aug 2026
The Victoria, Birmingham

Back to Blondie
Fri, 28 Aug 2026
The Victoria, Birmingham

Rats In The Kitchen
Sat, 29 Aug 2026
Sutton United Football Club

FLABBA OFFICIAL - The Ultimate ABBA Show
Sun, 30 Aug 2026
The Fox And Goose

The Jam UK
Fri, 4 Sept 2026
The Castle And Falcon
![Jilted Generation - Prodigy Tribute [Live]](/img/460/aHR0cHM6Ly9kMzFmcjJwd2x5NGM0cy5jbG91ZGZyb250Lm5ldC82L2YvYi8yMTMxNzA2X2I5M2Q4Mzk2X2ppbHRlZC1nZW5lcmF0aW9uLXByb2RpZ3ktdHJpYnV0ZS1saXZlLS5qcGc.webp)
Jilted Generation - Prodigy Tribute [Live]
Fri, 4 Sept 2026
Hare And Hounds Kings Heath
More at West Midlands
View all →
Summer Fun - Deano's Magic Show at Hamstead Library
Mon, 3 Aug 2026

Kids Summer Secret Garden Party – Resorts World Birmingham
Tue, 4 Aug 2026

Funtime Theatre Toy Barn Party
Tue, 4 Aug 2026

Live Music - Tom Heyes at Stone Cross Library
Tue, 4 Aug 2026

Summer Fun with Steve The Juggler at Hamstead Library
Tue, 4 Aug 2026

A Night of RnB with James Aaron in Birmingham
Wed, 5 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band takes place on Saturday, 1 May 2027 at 01:00.
THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band is held at West Midlands in Birmingham (Walsall, West Midlands WS3 1AG).
Tickets for THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band can be booked via visitbirmingham.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of West Midlands.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link

THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band
Editorial Summary
A tribute celebrating 60 years of Sgt Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band will take place in Birmingham on 1 May 2027. The show is presented at a West Midlands venue and features various performers dedicated to The Beatles catalogue. Tickets are available via the listed website.
This summary was automatically generated from event data sourced from official ticketing providers.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band?
THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band takes place on Saturday, 1 May 2027 at 01:00.
Where is THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band taking place?
THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band is held at West Midlands in Birmingham (Walsall, West Midlands WS3 1AG).
How do I get tickets for THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band?
Tickets for THE MERSEY BEATLES – 60 Years Of SGT Pepper's Lonely Hearts Club Band can be booked via visitbirmingham.com using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of West Midlands
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
Check website
Date
Until Saturday, 1 May 2027
Time
More in Birmingham
EventsList curates 134,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at West Midlands
View all →
Summer Fun - Deano's Magic Show at Hamstead Library
📍 West Midlands

Kids Summer Secret Garden Party – Resorts World Birmingham
📍 West Midlands

Funtime Theatre Toy Barn Party
📍 West Midlands

Live Music - Tom Heyes at Stone Cross Library
📍 West Midlands

Summer Fun with Steve The Juggler at Hamstead Library
📍 West Midlands

A Night of RnB with James Aaron in Birmingham
📍 West Midlands
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
UB40 (Tribute)
📍 The Victoria, Birmingham

Back to Blondie
📍 The Victoria, Birmingham

Rats In The Kitchen
📍 Sutton United Football Club

FLABBA OFFICIAL - The Ultimate ABBA Show
📍 The Fox And Goose

The Jam UK
📍 The Castle And Falcon
![Jilted Generation - Prodigy Tribute [Live] at Hare And Hounds Kings Heath](/img/1920/aHR0cHM6Ly9kMzFmcjJwd2x5NGM0cy5jbG91ZGZyb250Lm5ldC82L2YvYi8yMTMxNzA2X2I5M2Q4Mzk2X2ppbHRlZC1nZW5lcmF0aW9uLXByb2RpZ3ktdHJpYnV0ZS1saXZlLS5qcGc.webp)
Jilted Generation - Prodigy Tribute [Live]
📍 Hare And Hounds Kings Heath
More things to do in Birmingham
- For the Love of Fantasy and Sci-Fi 2026· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Teddy Swims· Sunday, 4 April 2027
- The Streets· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Brum Rising: Jazz & Soul· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Word of Mouth The Over 30's DayClub Solihull· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- I Prevail: The Violent Nature Tour UK & Europe 2026· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Hans Raj Hans | Live in BIRMINGHAM | 2026· Friday, 9 October 2026
- FACE Daytime Rave - Sat 15th August· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Cowgirl Country - Birmingham - Country Music Dayparty!· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- 75 Years of Bollywood· Saturday, 1 May 2027
- New Jack Brum City· Saturday, 1 May 2027
- Strauss & Schubert· Thursday, 29 April 2027
- Shorter Choral Evensong· Wednesday, 28 April 2027
- Yes: The Fragile Tour· Thursday, 6 May 2027