
Rehab Friday – 18th Sept
Fri 18 Sept · 22:30
Date & time
633 events this weekend
What's on in Birmingham →
What else is on near you
Sorted by distance, closest first →
About This Event
This is the 'Rehab Friday' event held at Snobs in Birmingham on 18th September 2026. It is listed as an alternative night party starting at 21:30. Tickets for attendance were priced from £3.50.
Time to get some Rehab…
Brum’s Original Alternative Friday night party
Kickstart your weekend at Snobs the only way we know how… getting chaotic and iconic!!
Rehab is proud to present two floors of music every Friday. We play everything from Arctic Monkeys to The 1975, Paramore, The Killers, Oasis, Sam Fender, Sammy Virji to Kylie, Kayne, Kendrick & Katy Perry.
DRINKS!
2 for £6 VKs & Jagerbombs
2 for £8 Hooch
2 for £6 Bombs
£2 Corky’s shot
Bangers, Singalongs & Naughty newbies
Downstairs: INDIE, GARAGE ROCK & ALT-POP
Upstairs: BIG HITS & BANGING TRACKS & R&B, HIP HOP & URBAN
CALLING ALL WANNABE REPS. WANT TO EARN £££??
Request to rep us NOW for great commission, juicy perks and freebies!
T&CS : Please note! – Tickets are valid until 2am, last entry (for pay on door) until 2am.– 18+, 100% valid passport/driving licence or citizen card (with hologram) required.– Tickets do not guarantee entry. – Please ensure that you are not intoxicated and that you adhere to the dress code. – REFUNDS will only be accepted if we have to move or cancel the event. If you cannot attend, or you are refused entry, sadly you will not be able entitled to a refund.– We take photos at our events for social media and promotional purposes. By attending our events, you allow us to use the images for these purposes. We will of course remove them on request. – Think Safe, Drink Safe – Drink in Moderation, Know your limits and Don’t Binge. For more info on safe drinking visit www.drinkaware.co.uk– We reserve the right to remove or amend promotions without prior notice– We reserve the right to refuse entry without giving reason.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
Line-up

Rehab Friday
View full profile →
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
House of Martini
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Dirty Martini Birmingham

Mama's Saturday // 1st August
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
Mama Roux's

Mama's Saturday // 8th August
Sat, 8 Aug 2026
Mama Roux's

MOHO SOUND Pop Up
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Bene Culture
£5Ariana Grande: Eternal Sunshine Night.
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Nightingale Club

Mama's Saturday // 15th August
Sat, 15 Aug 2026
Mama Roux's
More at Snobs
View all →
£5Absolute Snobs – Over 25s DAY DISCO – 1st Aug
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
£6Absolute Snobs - Over 25s DAY DISCO - 1st Aug
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
From £3.50Loaded Saturdays @ Snobs Birmingham💥 01/08
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
From £3.50Loaded Saturdays @ Snobs - 1st August
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
£6Loaded Saturdays @ Snobs – 1st August
Sat, 1 Aug 2026
From £3.50REHAB FEAT. F3RAL FRIDAZE!! CHARLI SPECIAL : MUSIC FASHION SNOBS @ Snobs Birmingham - 7th Aug
Fri, 7 Aug 2026
Frequently asked questions
Rehab Friday – 18th Sept takes place on Friday, 18 September 2026 at 22:30. The event runs until Saturday, 19 September 2026.
Rehab Friday – 18th Sept is held at Snobs in Birmingham (Birmingham, UK, Birmingham).
Tickets for Rehab Friday – 18th Sept are priced at £3.50. Live prices and availability are shown on snobsnightclub.co.uk.
Rehab Friday is performing at Rehab Friday – 18th Sept.
Tickets for Rehab Friday – 18th Sept can be booked via snobsnightclub.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Snobs.
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£3.50

Rehab Friday – 18th Sept
🎤 Performer
About this event
This is the 'Rehab Friday' event held at Snobs in Birmingham on 18th September 2026. It is listed as an alternative night party starting at 21:30. Tickets for attendance were priced from £3.50.
Automatically generated from official event data.
Organiser’s full description
Time to get some Rehab…
Brum’s Original Alternative Friday night party
Kickstart your weekend at Snobs the only way we know how… getting chaotic and iconic!!
Rehab is proud to present two floors of music every Friday. We play everything from Arctic Monkeys to The 1975, Paramore, The Killers, Oasis, Sam Fender, Sammy Virji to Kylie, Kayne, Kendrick & Katy Perry.
DRINKS!
2 for £6 VKs & Jagerbombs
2 for £8 Hooch
2 for £6 Bombs
£2 Corky’s shot
Bangers, Singalongs & Naughty newbies
Downstairs: INDIE, GARAGE ROCK & ALT-POP
Upstairs: BIG HITS & BANGING TRACKS & R&B, HIP HOP & URBAN
CALLING ALL WANNABE REPS. WANT TO EARN £££??
Request to rep us NOW for great commission, juicy perks and freebies!
T&CS : Please note! – Tickets are valid until 2am, last entry (for pay on door) until 2am.– 18+, 100% valid passport/driving licence or citizen card (with hologram) required.– Tickets do not guarantee entry. – Please ensure that you are not intoxicated and that you adhere to the dress code. – REFUNDS will only be accepted if we have to move or cancel the event. If you cannot attend, or you are refused entry, sadly you will not be able entitled to a refund.– We take photos at our events for social media and promotional purposes. By attending our events, you allow us to use the images for these purposes. We will of course remove them on request. – Think Safe, Drink Safe – Drink in Moderation, Know your limits and Don’t Binge. For more info on safe drinking visit www.drinkaware.co.uk– We reserve the right to remove or amend promotions without prior notice– We reserve the right to refuse entry without giving reason.
Description supplied by the event organiser.
❓ Frequently asked questions
When is Rehab Friday – 18th Sept?
Rehab Friday – 18th Sept takes place on Friday, 18 September 2026 at 22:30. The event runs until Saturday, 19 September 2026.
Where is Rehab Friday – 18th Sept taking place?
Rehab Friday – 18th Sept is held at Snobs in Birmingham (Birmingham, UK, Birmingham).
How much are tickets for Rehab Friday – 18th Sept?
Tickets for Rehab Friday – 18th Sept are priced at £3.50. Live prices and availability are shown on snobsnightclub.co.uk.
Who is performing at Rehab Friday – 18th Sept?
Rehab Friday is performing at Rehab Friday – 18th Sept.
How do I get tickets for Rehab Friday – 18th Sept?
Tickets for Rehab Friday – 18th Sept can be booked via snobsnightclub.co.uk using the "Check Tickets & Live Prices" button on this page, which opens the official booking site in a new tab.
🏨 Staying overnight?
Hotels within walking distance of Snobs
Ad · Booking.com affiliate link
Price
£3.50
Date
Until Saturday, 19 September 2026
Time
Performer
More in Birmingham
EventsList curates 136,000+ events across the UK. Tickets purchased via the venue or authorised sellers only.
More Events at Snobs
View all →
Absolute Snobs – Over 25s DAY DISCO – 1st Aug
📍 Snobs
From £5.00

Absolute Snobs - Over 25s DAY DISCO - 1st Aug
📍 Snobs
Free - £6

—
Loaded Saturdays @ Snobs Birmingham💥 01/08
📍 Snobs
£3.50

—
Loaded Saturdays @ Snobs - 1st August
📍 Snobs
£3.50

—
Loaded Saturdays @ Snobs – 1st August
📍 Snobs
From £6.00

—
REHAB FEAT. F3RAL FRIDAZE!! CHARLI SPECIAL : MUSIC FASHION SNOBS @ Snobs Birmingham - 7th Aug
📍 Snobs
£3.50
Similar Events in Birmingham
View all →
House of Martini
📍 Dirty Martini Birmingham

Mama's Saturday // 1st August
📍 Mama Roux's

Mama's Saturday // 8th August
📍 Mama Roux's

MOHO SOUND Pop Up
📍 Bene Culture

—
Ariana Grande: Eternal Sunshine Night.
📍 Nightingale Club
From £5.00

Mama's Saturday // 15th August
📍 Mama Roux's
More things to do in Birmingham
- For the Love of Fantasy and Sci-Fi 2026· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Teddy Swims· Sunday, 4 April 2027
- The Streets· Saturday, 22 August 2026
- Brum Rising: Jazz & Soul· Monday, 31 August 2026
- Word of Mouth The Over 30's DayClub Solihull· Saturday, 8 August 2026
- I Prevail: The Violent Nature Tour UK & Europe 2026· Saturday, 26 September 2026
- Hans Raj Hans | Live in BIRMINGHAM | 2026· Friday, 9 October 2026
- FACE Daytime Rave - Sat 15th August· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Cowgirl Country - Birmingham - Country Music Dayparty!· Saturday, 15 August 2026
- Desi Fever: Diljit Dosanjh Afterparty🔥· Friday, 18 September 2026
- The Official Diljit Dosanjh Concert After Party - XOYO Birmingham [TICKETS NOW ONLINE!]· Friday, 18 September 2026
- Crossy Presents: The Breakthrough | Birmingham· Friday, 18 September 2026
- The Official Diljit Dosanjh Concert Afterparty· Friday, 18 September 2026
- Liam Bailey· Friday, 18 September 2026